CCSA 2015 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Results for 8/2/2015

R11 - Blue Fleet - 08/02/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 96 25:32 0:36:47
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 88 27:22 0:37:20
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 80 27:28 0:37:27
4 Gill, Bryan Laser   Int. 91.1 72 29:49 0:38:13
5 Milliare, John Thistle 83 64 27:01 0:38:34
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 56 32:58 0:39:33
7 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 47 35:50 0:42:32
8 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 39 35:19 0:43:29
9 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 31 34:32 0:43:50

R12 - Blue Fleet - 08/02/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 96 28:36 0:40:29
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 87 30:24 0:40:50
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 78 31:07 0:41:39
4 Gill, Bryan Laser   Int. 91.1 70 33:15 0:41:59
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 35:45 0:42:27
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 52 37:42 0:44:29
7 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 43 37:06 0:45:25
8 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 35 38:26 0:48:09
9 Milliare, John Thistle 83 0 DNS  

R13 - Blue Fleet - 08/02/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 95 27:35 0:39:15
2 Gill, Bryan Laser   Int. 91.1 85 32:09 0:40:47
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 76 29:14 0:41:15
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 67 32:03 0:42:44
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 58 37:03 0:43:48
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 48 37:12 0:43:58
7 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 39 40:25 0:50:21
8 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
8 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R11 - Red Fleet - 08/02/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Hartung, Chris Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 96 14:34 0:15:04
2 Woolschlager, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 88 16:53 0:16:57
3 Hartung, Joseph Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 17:25 0:17:29
4 Smith, Lydia Banshee 93.7 72 16:31 0:17:38
5 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 64 20:25 0:20:32
6 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 56 21:44 0:21:49
7 Phelps, Trent Sunfish Int. 99.6 47 24:30 0:24:36
8 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 39 26:32 0:26:42
9 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 23 DNF  

R12 - Red Fleet - 08/02/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Hartung, Chris Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 96 16:52 0:17:27
2 Woolschlager, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 17:57 0:18:01
3 Smith, Lydia Banshee 93.7 78 17:26 0:18:36
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 70 19:52 0:18:50
5 Hartung, Joseph Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 19:29 0:19:34
6 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 52 20:04 0:20:11
7 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 20:08 0:20:15
8 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 35 24:23 0:24:29
9 Phelps, Trent Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

R13 - Red Fleet - 08/02/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Hartung, Chris Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 96 17:59 0:18:36
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 87 20:12 0:19:09
3 Woolschlager, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 78 19:26 0:19:31
4 Smith, Lydia Banshee 93.7 70 18:43 0:19:59
5 Hartung, Joseph Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 20:07 0:20:12
6 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 52 20:29 0:20:36
7 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 43 21:41 0:21:46
8 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 35 22:07 0:22:15
9 Phelps, Trent Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 23
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com