CCSA 2015 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Results for 10-11-2015

R22 - Blue Fleet - 10/11/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 97 40:48 0:52:50
2 Gill, Bryan Laser   Int. 91.1 89 44:52 0:54:44
3 Milner, Don Laser   Int. 91.1 81 45:30 0:55:26
4 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 74 44:42 0:57:12
5 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 66 50:29 1:01:31
6 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 59 46:38 1:02:13
7 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 51 63:13 1:11:04
8 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 43 63:59 1:14:25
9 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 20 DNF  
10 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DSQ  

R23 - Blue Fleet - 10/11/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 96 33:03 0:43:53
2 Gill, Bryan Laser   Int. 91.1 88 35:07 0:44:02
3 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 80 32:11 0:44:48
4 Milner, Don Laser   Int. 91.1 72 38:01 0:47:13
5 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 64 37:53 0:47:33
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 56 40:45 0:47:39
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 47 40:58 0:47:53
8 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 39 40:01 0:51:48
9 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 23 DNF  
10 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R24 - Blue Fleet - 10/11/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 96 36:25 0:47:46
2 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 87 35:06 0:48:19
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 78 41:32 0:48:28
4 Gill, Bryan Laser   Int. 91.1 70 39:41 0:49:03
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 43:17 0:50:18
6 Milner, Don Laser   Int. 91.1 52 41:28 0:51:00
7 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 43 42:15 0:52:23
8 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 35 40:35 0:52:27
9 Long, Bryan Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  
9 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R22 - Red Fleet - 10/11/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 25:30 0:25:36
2 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 88 28:16 0:28:23
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 80 30:46 0:30:57
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 72 32:58 0:31:15
5 Niehoff, Chris Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 32:53 0:33:01
6 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 56 41:13 0:41:28
7 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 47 54:16 0:54:36
8 Leaf, Chuck Banett 99.6 39 56:00 0:56:13
9 Phelps, Trent Sunfish Int. 99.6 23 DNF  
10 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

R23 - Red Fleet - 10/11/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 26:45 0:26:51
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 88 29:06 0:27:35
3 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 28:14 0:28:21
4 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 72 29:08 0:29:19
5 Niehoff, Chris Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 29:29 0:29:36
6 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 56 33:27 0:33:35
7 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 47 36:10 0:36:23
8 Leaf, Chuck Banett 99.6 39 38:00 0:38:09
9 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 23 DNF  
10 Phelps, Trent Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

R24 - Red Fleet - 10/11/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 95 30:08 0:28:34
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 29:08 0:29:15
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 76 29:41 0:29:52
4 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 31:01 0:31:08
5 Niehoff, Chris Sunfish Int. 99.6 58 32:56 0:33:04
6 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 48 34:26 0:34:34
7 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 30 DNF  
8 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  
8 Phelps, Trent Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
8 Leaf, Chuck Banett 99.6 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0
DSQDisqualification 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com