CCSA Race Results for 10/23/2016

Creve Coeur Lake

 

 

R28 - Blue Fleet - 10/23/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 97 31:49 0:34:55
2 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 89 29:54 0:36:01
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 81 30:15 0:36:27
4 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 74 33:31 0:36:28
5 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 66 33:45 0:38:50
6 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 59 34:22 0:39:38
7 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 51 34:24 0:39:41
8 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 43 38:55 0:40:32
9 Pallardy, Joe Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 36 38:01 0:43:45
10 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 28 44:59 0:46:51

R29 - Blue Fleet - 10/23/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 97 25:31 0:27:46
2 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 89 25:29 0:27:58
3 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 81 25:40 0:29:32
4 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 74 26:38 0:30:43
5 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 66 25:36 0:30:51
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 59 26:59 0:31:07
7 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 51 31:35 0:32:54
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 43 31:57 0:33:17
9 Milliare, John Thistle 83 36 28:33 0:34:24
10 Pallardy, Joe Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 28 31:16 0:35:59

R30 - Blue Fleet - 10/23/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 96 29:33 0:32:26
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 88 30:23 0:33:04
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 80 27:50 0:33:32
4 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 72 28:38 0:34:30
5 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 64 30:04 0:34:36
6 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 56 30:40 0:35:22
7 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 47 31:36 0:36:27
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 36:25 0:37:56
9 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 31 37:47 0:39:21
10 Pallardy, Joe Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 DNS  

R28 - Red Fleet - 10/23/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 94 25:51 0:24:30
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 25:05 0:25:11
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 28:30 0:28:37
4 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 64 31:55 0:32:03
5 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 54 36:48 0:37:01
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 34 DNF  

R29 - Red Fleet - 10/23/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 18:32 0:18:36
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 82 20:14 0:19:11
3 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 71 23:54 0:24:00
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 25:14 0:25:20
5 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 50 26:00 0:26:09
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 DNS  

R30 - Red Fleet - 10/23/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 21:26 0:21:31
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 82 23:23 0:22:10
3 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 71 23:48 0:23:57
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 25:39 0:25:45
5 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 50 26:04 0:26:10
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com