CCSA 2016 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 8/7/2016

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 9, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 19, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/24/2016
R2
04/24/2016
R3
04/24/2016
R4
05/15/2016
R5
05/15/2016
R6
05/15/2016
R7
06/5/2016
R8
06/5/2016
R9
06/5/2016
R10
06/5/2016
R11
06/12/2016
R12
06/12/2016
R13
06/12/2016
R14
06/26/2016
R15
06/26/2016
R16
07/10/2016
R17
07/10/2016
R18
07/10/2016
R19
08/7/2016
R20
08/7/2016
R21
08/7/2016
1st Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,104 (61) (80) (77) (44) (64) 93 96 96 96 96 96 89 90 87 87 (76) (74) (71) 84 (78) 94
2nd Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 872 (39 DNF) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 64 (44) (50) 87 87 64 88 78 97 77 52 (43) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 54 70 54
3rd Milliare, John Thistle 83 859 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 61 80 47 (35) (20 DNF) (0 DNS) 35 96 48 84 93 94 96 64
4th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 844 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (54) (54) 61 78 78 72 (56) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 61 58 94 82 64 61 74
5th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 823 93 68 90 94 94 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 95 44 0 DNS 74 87 84
6th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 588 71 57 65 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 47 39 61 66 65 43 35 39 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 644 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 84 74 82 70 52 88 72 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 70 52 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 575 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 84 71 43 43 56 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 44 52 44
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 399 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 52 70 23 DNF 80 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 78 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 317 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 35 26 DNF 23 DNF 23 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 64 61 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 316 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 87 81 0 DNS 78 70 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 300 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 70 59 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 54 50 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 173 82 91 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 117 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 43 74 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Klaser, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 52 51 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 43 0 DNS
DNQ Malen, Jim Laser   Int. 91.1 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNS 43 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 35 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 35 0 DNS
DNQ Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 86.7 20 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNS 20 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 9, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 19, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/24/2016
R2
04/24/2016
R3
04/24/2016
R4
05/15/2016
R5
05/15/2016
R6
05/15/2016
R7
06/5/2016
R8
06/5/2016
R9
06/5/2016
R10
06/5/2016
R11
06/12/2016
R12
06/12/2016
R13
06/12/2016
R14
06/26/2016
R15
06/26/2016
R16
07/10/2016
R17
07/10/2016
R18
07/10/2016
R19
08/7/2016
R20
08/7/2016
R21
08/7/2016
1st James, Don Holder 12 105.5 1,101 94 94 (74) 92 96 (52) (76) 96 (44) (84) (82) 91 93 (82) 93 87 96 85 (70) (70) 84
2nd Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,087 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 92 88 96 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 93 (80) 82 93 82 96 87 95 96 87 (74)
3rd Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 947 64 84 84 72 56 87 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 78 78 67 87 96 94
4th Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 749 54 54 54 64 47 78 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 68 71 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 70 70 58 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
5th Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 646 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 64 (0 DNS) 67 (0 DNS) 64 74 71 57 61 71 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC
6th Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 431 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 35 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 50 (0 DNS) 50 50 71 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 39 54
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 625 74 34 DNF 64 47 80 70 58 70 84 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Man O'War 99.4 510 44 64 44 39 31 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 50 43 43 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 465 84 74 94 80 72 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, David Laser 4.7 95.4 409 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 52 76 78 78 64
DNQ Hartung, Chris Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 370 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 87 94 94 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Hartung, Joseph Sunfish Int. 99.6 284 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 85 61 74 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 270 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 35 39 61 39 44
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 205 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 31 39 35 48 52 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Woodring, Megan Starfish 103.4 186 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNS) 78 54 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 113 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 61 0 DNS
DNQ Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 35 61 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 35 52 0 DNS
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNS) 43 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R19 - Blue Fleet - 08/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Milliare, John Thistle 83 94 32:04 0:38:38
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 84 36:28 0:39:41
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 74 35:13 0:40:37
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 64 48:07 0:50:07
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 54 53:34 0:55:48
6 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 44 52:27 1:00:21
7 Gigliotti, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
7 Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 0 DNS  

R20 - Blue Fleet - 08/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Milliare, John Thistle 83 96 29:42 0:35:47
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 87 31:23 0:36:12
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 78 38:31 0:41:55
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 70 42:37 0:44:24
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 43:06 0:44:54
6 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 52 42:11 0:48:33
7 Gigliotti, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 43 48:36 0:56:03
8 Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 35 52:52 0:57:05

R21 - Blue Fleet - 08/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 94 28:24 0:30:54
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 84 28:00 0:32:18
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 74 32:19 0:33:40
4 Milliare, John Thistle 83 64 28:14 0:34:01
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 54 32:41 0:34:03
6 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 44 33:34 0:38:38
7 Gigliotti, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
7 Sample, Ed Enterprise  Int. 92.6 0 DNS  

R19 - Red Fleet - 08/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 22:47 0:22:52
2 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 28:17 0:28:24
3 Gill, David Laser 4.7 95.4 78 29:18 0:30:43
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 70 34:12 0:32:25
5 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 61 41:25 0:41:35
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 52 40:31 0:41:49
7 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 43 42:01 0:42:11
8 Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 35 44:31 0:44:42

R20 - Red Fleet - 08/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 25:24 0:25:30
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 26:10 0:26:16
3 Gill, David Laser 4.7 95.4 78 26:39 0:27:56
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 70 32:25 0:30:44
5 Page, John Rebel 96.9 61 34:38 0:35:44
6 Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 52 36:03 0:36:12
7 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 39 40:25 0:40:35
7 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 39 40:25 0:40:35

R21 - Red Fleet - 08/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 16:27 0:16:31
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 84 17:36 0:16:41
3 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 17:14 0:17:18
4 Gill, David Laser 4.7 95.4 64 18:17 0:19:10
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 54 29:45 0:29:52
6 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 44 31:35 0:31:43
7 Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 DNS  
7 Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com