CCSA 2016 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 5/15/2016

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R4
05/15/2016
R5
05/15/2016
R6
05/15/2016
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 439 94 94 0 DNS
DNQ Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 419 44 64 93
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 240 84 74 82
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 229 74 84 71
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 197 64 44 50
DNQ Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 193 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Merain, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 173 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 169 54 54 61

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R4
05/15/2016
R5
05/15/2016
R6
05/15/2016
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 502 92 96 52
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 465 80 72 61
DNQ Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 447 72 56 87
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 369 47 80 70
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 351 64 47 78
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 276 92 88 96
DNQ Page, John Man O'War 99.4 265 39 31 43
DNQ Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 120 56 64 0 DNS
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 105 31 39 35

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R4 - Blue Fleet - 05/15/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 94 27:30 0:31:43
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 84 28:25 0:32:47
3 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 74 29:40 0:34:08
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 64 33:41 0:35:05
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 54 35:43 0:37:12
6 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 44 39:55 0:43:26

R5 - Blue Fleet - 05/15/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 94 24:10 0:27:52
2 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 84 25:32 0:29:23
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 74 26:39 0:30:44
4 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 64 29:54 0:32:32
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 54 34:34 0:36:00
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 44 38:23 0:39:59

R6 - Blue Fleet - 05/15/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 93 33:56 0:36:55
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 82 34:16 0:39:31
3 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 71 34:44 0:39:58
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 41:51 0:43:36
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 50 43:17 0:45:05
6 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  

R4 - Red Fleet - 05/15/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 92 18:52 0:17:53
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 92 17:49 0:17:53
3 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 80 20:44 0:18:20
4 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 72 18:30 0:18:34
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 64 18:39 0:18:46
6 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 56 19:03 0:19:10
7 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 47 19:32 0:19:37
8 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 39 22:57 0:23:05
9 Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 31 22:37 0:23:06

R5 - Red Fleet - 05/15/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 96 17:37 0:16:42
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 88 16:40 0:16:44
3 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 17:15 0:17:19
4 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 72 19:47 0:17:30
5 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 64 18:10 0:18:17
6 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 56 19:32 0:19:37
7 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 47 19:31 0:19:38
8 Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 39 25:36 0:26:09
9 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 31 26:49 0:26:59

R6 - Red Fleet - 05/15/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 18:55 0:19:00
2 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 19:31 0:19:36
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 78 20:59 0:21:07
4 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 70 22:51 0:22:57
5 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 61 26:47 0:23:41
6 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 52 30:05 0:28:31
7 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 43 31:05 0:31:16
8 Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 35 33:27 0:34:10
9 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com