CCSA 2016 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6/12/2016

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/24/2016
R2
04/24/2016
R3
04/24/2016
R4
05/15/2016
R5
05/15/2016
R6
05/15/2016
R7
06/5/2016
R8
06/5/2016
R9
06/5/2016
R10
06/5/2016
R11
06/12/2016
R12
06/12/2016
R13
06/12/2016
1st Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,034 61 80 77 (44) 64 93 96 96 96 96 96 89 90
2nd Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 775 39 DNF (0 DNS) 0 DNS 64 44 50 87 87 64 88 78 97 77
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 522 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 84 74 82 70 52 88 72 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 471 71 57 65 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNS 47 39 61 66 65
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 453 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 54 54 61 78 78 72 56 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 439 93 68 90 94 94 (0 DNS) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 435 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 84 71 43 43 56 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Milliare, John Thistle 83 304 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 61 80 47 35 20 DNF 0 DNS
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 225 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 70 23 DNF 80 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Merain, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 173 82 91 (0 DNS) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mervill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 168 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 87 81 0 DNS
DNQ Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 129 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 70 59 0 DNS
DNQ Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 117 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 74 0 DNS
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 107 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 35 26 DNF 23 DNF 23 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Klaser, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 103 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 51 0 DNS
DNQ Malen, Jim Laser   Int. 91.1 43 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 43 0 DNS
DNQ Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 86.7 20 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 20 DNF 0 DNS

Red Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/24/2016
R2
04/24/2016
R3
04/24/2016
R4
05/15/2016
R5
05/15/2016
R6
05/15/2016
R7
06/5/2016
R8
06/5/2016
R9
06/5/2016
R10
06/5/2016
R11
06/12/2016
R12
06/12/2016
R13
06/12/2016
1st James, Don Holder 12 105.5 1,024 94 94 74 92 96 52 76 96 (44) 84 82 91 93
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 625 74 34 DNF 64 47 80 70 58 70 84 44 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 551 54 54 54 64 47 78 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 68 71
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 531 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 92 88 96 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 80 82
DNQ Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 514 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 64 0 DNS 67 0 DNS 64 74 71 57 61
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 465 84 74 94 80 72 61 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 447 64 84 84 72 56 87 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Hartung, Chris Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 370 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 95 87 94 94 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Hartung, Joseph Sunfish Int. 99.6 284 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 61 74 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Man O'War 99.4 265 44 64 44 39 31 43 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 205 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 31 39 35 48 52 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Woodring, Megan Starfish 103.4 186 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 78 54 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 174 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 35 0 DNS 0 DNS 50 0 DNS 50
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 43 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R11 - Blue Fleet - 06/12/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 15:54 0:17:18
2 Mervill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 87 16:50 0:18:29
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 78 21:15 0:22:08
4 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 70 19:20 0:22:18
5 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 61 21:55 0:24:18
6 Klaser, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 52 25:54 0:29:48
7 Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 43 27:24 0:30:05
8 Milliare, John Thistle 83 35 29:23 0:35:24
9 Malen, Jim Laser   Int. 91.1 0 DNS  
9 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  

R12 - Blue Fleet - 06/12/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 97 30:01 0:31:16
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 89 29:30 0:32:06
3 Mervill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 81 29:26 0:32:19
4 Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 74 32:10 0:35:19
5 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 66 32:29 0:36:01
6 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 59 32:12 0:37:08
7 Klaser, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 51 33:03 0:38:02
8 Malen, Jim Laser   Int. 91.1 43 36:50 0:40:26
9 Milliare, John Thistle 83 20 DNF  
9 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 86.7 20 DNF  

R13 - Blue Fleet - 06/12/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 90 18:25 0:20:02
2 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 77 26:08 0:27:13
3 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 65 34:19 0:38:03
4 Milliare, John Thistle 83 0 DNS  
4 Mervill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 0 DNS  
4 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
4 Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 0 DNS  
4 Klaser, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 DNS  
4 Malen, Jim Laser   Int. 91.1 0 DNS  
4 Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  

R11 - Red Fleet - 06/12/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 26:38 0:26:44
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 82 29:01 0:27:30
3 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 71 29:34 0:29:45
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 61 32:50 0:33:02
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 50 36:15 0:36:24

R12 - Red Fleet - 06/12/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 91 27:34 0:26:08
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 27:03 0:27:10
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 68 28:00 0:28:10
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 57 28:22 0:28:32
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

R13 - Red Fleet - 06/12/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 93 30:17 0:28:42
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 82 28:48 0:28:55
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 71 29:54 0:30:05
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 61 30:08 0:30:19
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 50 32:33 0:32:41

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com