CCSA 2016 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6/26/2016

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/24/2016
R2
04/24/2016
R3
04/24/2016
R4
05/15/2016
R5
05/15/2016
R6
05/15/2016
R7
06/5/2016
R8
06/5/2016
R9
06/5/2016
R10
06/5/2016
R11
06/12/2016
R12
06/12/2016
R13
06/12/2016
R14
06/26/2016
R15
06/26/2016
1st Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,083 (61) 80 77 (44) (64) 93 96 96 96 96 96 89 90 87 87
2nd Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 831 (39 DNF) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 64 44 50 87 87 64 88 78 97 77 52 43
3rd Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 549 71 57 65 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNS 0 DNS 47 39 61 66 65 43 35
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 644 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 84 74 82 70 52 88 72 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 70 52
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 575 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 54 54 61 78 78 72 56 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 61
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 439 93 68 90 94 94 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Milliare, John Thistle 83 435 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 61 80 47 35 20 DNF 0 DNS 35 96
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 435 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 84 71 43 43 56 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 399 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 70 23 DNF 80 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 78
DNQ Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 316 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 87 81 0 DNS 78 70
DNQ Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 173 82 91 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 129 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 70 59 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 117 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 74 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 107 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 35 26 DNF 23 DNF 23 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Klaser, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 51 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Malen, Jim Laser   Int. 91.1 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 43 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 86.7 20 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 20 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/24/2016
R2
04/24/2016
R3
04/24/2016
R4
05/15/2016
R5
05/15/2016
R6
05/15/2016
R7
06/5/2016
R8
06/5/2016
R9
06/5/2016
R10
06/5/2016
R11
06/12/2016
R12
06/12/2016
R13
06/12/2016
R14
06/26/2016
R15
06/26/2016
1st James, Don Holder 12 105.5 1,073 94 94 (74) 92 96 (52) 76 96 (44) 84 82 91 93 82 93
2nd Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 646 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 64 0 DNS 67 0 DNS 64 74 71 57 61 71 61
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 706 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 92 88 96 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93 80 82 93 82
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 625 74 34 DNF 64 47 80 70 58 70 84 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 551 54 54 54 64 47 78 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 61 68 71 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 465 84 74 94 80 72 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 447 64 84 84 72 56 87 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Man O'War 99.4 376 44 64 44 39 31 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 50
DNQ Hartung, Chris Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 370 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 95 87 94 94 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 295 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 35 0 DNS 0 DNS 50 0 DNS 50 50 71
DNQ Hartung, Joseph Sunfish Int. 99.6 284 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 61 74 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 205 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 31 39 35 48 52 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Woodring, Megan Starfish 103.4 186 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 78 54 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 43 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R14 - Blue Fleet - 06/26/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 96 25:50 0:31:07
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 87 29:11 0:31:45
3 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 78 29:50 0:32:45
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 70 28:39 0:33:03
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 33:12 0:34:35
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 52 35:57 0:37:27
7 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 43 42:21 0:46:57
8 Milliare, John Thistle 83 35 41:46 0:50:19

R15 - Blue Fleet - 06/26/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Milliare, John Thistle 83 96 24:23 0:29:23
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 87 27:30 0:29:55
3 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 78 25:02 0:30:10
4 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 70 29:01 0:31:51
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 31:35 0:32:54
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 52 29:49 0:34:23
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 43 36:07 0:37:37
8 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 35 35:50 0:39:44

R14 - Red Fleet - 06/26/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 22:55 0:23:01
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 82 25:10 0:23:51
3 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 71 24:59 0:25:08
4 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 61 25:56 0:26:05
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 50 32:20 0:32:28

R15 - Red Fleet - 06/26/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 93 22:25 0:21:15
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 82 21:41 0:21:46
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 71 24:33 0:24:39
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 61 27:05 0:27:15
5 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 50 28:30 0:28:40

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com