CCSA 2016 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6/5/2016

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 0, To count: 10, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/24/2016
R2
04/24/2016
R3
04/24/2016
R4
05/15/2016
R5
05/15/2016
R6
05/15/2016
R7
06/5/2016
R8
06/5/2016
R9
06/5/2016
R10
06/5/2016
DNQ Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 803 61 80 77 44 64 93 96 96 96 96
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 523 39 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNS 64 44 50 87 87 64 88
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 522 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 84 74 82 70 52 88 72
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 453 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 54 54 61 78 78 72 56
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 439 93 68 90 94 94 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 435 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 84 71 43 43 56 64
DNQ Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 279 71 57 65 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNS 47 39
DNQ Milliare, John Thistle 83 249 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 61 80 47
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 225 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 70 23 DNF 80
DNQ Merain, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 173 82 91 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 107 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 35 26 DNF 23 DNF 23 DNF

Red Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 0, To count: 10, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/24/2016
R2
04/24/2016
R3
04/24/2016
R4
05/15/2016
R5
05/15/2016
R6
05/15/2016
R7
06/5/2016
R8
06/5/2016
R9
06/5/2016
R10
06/5/2016
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 802 94 94 74 92 96 52 76 96 44 84
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 625 74 34 DNF 64 47 80 70 58 70 84 44
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 465 84 74 94 80 72 61 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 447 64 84 84 72 56 87 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Hartung, Chris Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 370 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 95 87 94 94
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 351 54 54 54 64 47 78 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 325 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 64 0 DNS 67 0 DNS 64 74
DNQ Hartung, Joseph Sunfish Int. 99.6 284 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 61 74 64
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 276 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 92 88 96 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Man O'War 99.4 265 44 64 44 39 31 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 205 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 31 39 35 48 52 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Woodring, Megan Starfish 103.4 186 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 78 54 54
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 35 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 43 0 DNS 0 DNS

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R7 - Blue Fleet - 06/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 22:42 0:24:42
2 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 87 24:43 0:25:45
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 78 24:54 0:25:56
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 70 22:35 0:26:03
5 Milliare, John Thistle 83 61 21:48 0:26:16
6 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 52 22:03 0:26:34
7 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 43 24:33 0:28:15
8 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 35 27:00 0:29:08
9 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 0 DNS  

R8 - Blue Fleet - 06/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 25:24 0:27:38
2 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 87 27:03 0:28:11
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 78 27:16 0:28:24
4 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 70 23:41 0:28:32
5 Milliare, John Thistle 83 61 24:12 0:29:09
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 52 25:49 0:29:47
7 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 43 31:23 0:36:07
8 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 26 DNF  
9 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 0 DNS  

R9 - Blue Fleet - 06/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 21:36 0:23:30
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 88 22:35 0:26:03
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 80 22:16 0:26:50
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 72 26:00 0:27:05
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 64 26:21 0:27:27
6 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 56 25:39 0:29:31
7 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 47 27:10 0:30:07
8 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 23 DNF  
8 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 23 DNF  

R10 - Blue Fleet - 06/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 22:32 0:24:31
2 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 88 25:16 0:26:19
3 Kline, Bill Thistle 83 80 22:12 0:26:45
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 72 23:12 0:26:46
5 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 64 23:25 0:26:57
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 56 26:10 0:27:15
7 Milliare, John Thistle 83 47 23:08 0:27:52
8 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 39 29:20 0:32:31
9 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 23 DNF  

R7 - Red Fleet - 06/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Hartung, Chris Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 95 11:57 0:12:21
2 Hartung, Joseph Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 13:28 0:13:31
3 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 76 14:49 0:14:03
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 67 14:41 0:14:46
5 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 58 14:54 0:14:58
6 Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 48 14:51 0:15:10
7 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 39 21:43 0:21:48
8 Woodring, Megan Starfish 103.4 0 DNS  
8 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

R8 - Red Fleet - 06/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 96 18:16 0:17:19
2 Hartung, Chris Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 87 17:12 0:17:47
3 Woodring, Megan Starfish 103.4 78 18:24 0:17:48
4 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 70 18:15 0:18:19
5 Hartung, Joseph Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 18:20 0:18:24
6 Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 52 18:14 0:18:37
7 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 18:33 0:18:40
8 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 35 25:42 0:25:48
9 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

R9 - Red Fleet - 06/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Hartung, Chris Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 94 11:48 0:12:12
2 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 13:16 0:13:19
3 Hartung, Joseph Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 13:18 0:13:21
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 64 14:10 0:14:15
5 Woodring, Megan Starfish 103.4 54 15:22 0:14:52
6 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 44 16:18 0:15:27
7 Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 0 DNS  
7 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
7 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

R10 - Red Fleet - 06/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Hartung, Chris Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 94 11:50 0:12:14
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 84 14:35 0:13:49
3 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 74 13:52 0:13:57
4 Hartung, Joseph Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 14:09 0:14:12
5 Woodring, Megan Starfish 103.4 54 16:27 0:15:55
6 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 44 17:36 0:17:40
7 Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 0 DNS  
7 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
7 Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com