CCSA 2016 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 7/10/2016

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 6, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/24/2016
R2
04/24/2016
R3
04/24/2016
R4
05/15/2016
R5
05/15/2016
R6
05/15/2016
R7
06/5/2016
R8
06/5/2016
R9
06/5/2016
R10
06/5/2016
R11
06/12/2016
R12
06/12/2016
R13
06/12/2016
R14
06/26/2016
R15
06/26/2016
R16
07/10/2016
R17
07/10/2016
R18
07/10/2016
1st Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,083 (61) 80 77 (44) (64) 93 96 96 96 96 96 89 90 87 87 (76) (74) (71)
2nd Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 831 (39 DNF) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 64 44 50 87 87 64 88 78 97 77 52 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
3rd Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 809 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 54 54 61 78 78 72 56 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 61 58 94 82
4th Milliare, John Thistle 83 660 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 61 80 47 35 20 DNF 0 DNS 35 96 48 84 93
5th Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 588 71 57 65 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 47 39 61 66 65 43 35 39 (0 DNS) 0 DNS
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 644 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 84 74 82 70 52 88 72 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 70 52 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 578 93 68 90 94 94 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 95 44 0 DNS
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 435 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 84 71 43 43 56 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 399 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 52 70 23 DNF 80 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 78 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 317 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 35 26 DNF 23 DNF 23 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 64 61
DNQ Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 316 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 87 81 0 DNS 78 70 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 300 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 70 59 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 54 50
DNQ Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 173 82 91 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 117 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 74 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Klaser, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 51 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Malen, Jim Laser   Int. 91.1 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 43 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Bardle, Dennis Y-Flyer 86.7 20 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 20 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 6, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/24/2016
R2
04/24/2016
R3
04/24/2016
R4
05/15/2016
R5
05/15/2016
R6
05/15/2016
R7
06/5/2016
R8
06/5/2016
R9
06/5/2016
R10
06/5/2016
R11
06/12/2016
R12
06/12/2016
R13
06/12/2016
R14
06/26/2016
R15
06/26/2016
R16
07/10/2016
R17
07/10/2016
R18
07/10/2016
1st James, Don Holder 12 105.5 1,101 94 94 (74) 92 96 (52) (76) 96 (44) 84 (82) 91 93 (82) 93 87 96 85
2nd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 749 54 54 54 64 47 78 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 68 71 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 70 70 58
3rd Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 646 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 64 (0 DNS) 67 (0 DNS) 64 74 71 57 61 71 61 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 984 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 92 88 96 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 93 80 82 93 82 96 87 95
DNQ Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 670 64 84 84 72 56 87 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 78 78 67
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 625 74 34 DNF 64 47 80 70 58 70 84 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Man O'War 99.4 510 44 64 44 39 31 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 61 50 43 43 48
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 465 84 74 94 80 72 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Hartung, Chris Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 370 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 87 94 94 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 295 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 35 0 DNS 0 DNS 50 0 DNS 50 50 71 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Hartung, Joseph Sunfish Int. 99.6 284 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 85 61 74 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 205 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 31 39 35 48 52 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, David Laser 4.7 95.4 189 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 52 76
DNQ Woodring, Megan Starfish 103.4 186 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNS 78 54 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 126 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 35 39
DNQ Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 35 61 0 DNS
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNS 43 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R16 - Blue Fleet - 07/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 95 53:13 1:01:23
2 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 85 57:00 1:01:29
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 76 57:17 1:02:20
4 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 67 55:22 1:03:52
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 58 63:20 1:05:58
6 Milliare, John Thistle 83 48 57:06 1:08:48
7 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 39 68:01 1:15:24

R17 - Blue Fleet - 07/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 94 34:52 0:36:19
2 Milliare, John Thistle 83 84 30:25 0:36:39
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 74 33:57 0:36:57
4 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 64 35:33 0:38:21
5 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 54 34:36 0:39:54
6 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 44 34:41 0:40:00
7 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 0 DNS  

R18 - Blue Fleet - 07/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Milliare, John Thistle 83 93 34:36 0:41:41
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 82 40:21 0:42:02
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 71 39:26 0:42:55
4 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 61 40:49 0:44:02
5 Gill, Dan Y-Flyer 86.7 50 39:57 0:46:05
6 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 0 DNS  
6 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  

R16 - Red Fleet - 07/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 35:32 0:35:41
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 87 41:40 0:39:30
3 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 78 41:00 0:41:10
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 70 41:23 0:41:38
5 Gill, David Laser 4.7 95.4 61 44:17 0:46:25
6 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 52 48:59 0:49:11
7 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 43 50:22 0:50:40
8 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 35 52:27 0:52:40

R17 - Red Fleet - 07/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 96 18:15 0:17:18
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 17:48 0:17:52
3 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 78 18:56 0:19:01
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 70 19:18 0:19:25
5 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 22:36 0:22:41
6 Gill, David Laser 4.7 95.4 52 24:22 0:25:32
7 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 43 26:14 0:26:24
8 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 35 28:41 0:28:48

R18 - Red Fleet - 07/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 17:15 0:17:19
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 85 26:02 0:24:41
3 Gill, David Laser 4.7 95.4 76 28:08 0:29:29
4 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 30:20 0:30:27
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 58 34:26 0:34:38
6 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 48 40:50 0:41:05
7 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 39 41:24 0:41:34
8 Franklin, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com