CCSA 2016 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 4/24/2016

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 12, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/24/2016
R2
04/24/2016
R3
04/24/2016
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 251 93 68 90
DNQ Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 218 61 80 77
DNQ Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 193 71 57 65
DNQ Merain, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 173 82 91 0 DNS
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 39 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNS

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 12, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/24/2016
R2
04/24/2016
R3
04/24/2016
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 262 94 94 74
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 252 84 74 94
DNQ Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 232 64 84 84
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 172 74 34 DNF 64
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 162 54 54 54
DNQ Page, John Man O'War 99.4 152 44 64 44

R1 - Blue Fleet - 04/24/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 93 31:07 0:41:39
2 Merain, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 82 33:38 0:42:24
3 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 71 34:13 0:43:29
4 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 61 35:26 0:44:00
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 DNF  

R2 - Blue Fleet - 04/24/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merain, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 91 33:59 0:42:48
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 80 34:38 0:43:08
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 68 33:26 0:44:20
4 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 57 36:48 0:46:20
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet - 04/24/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 90 28:36 0:38:45
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 77 32:14 0:40:31
3 Gonzalez, Phil Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 65 34:08 0:43:23
4 Merain, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 0 DNS  
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 04/24/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 94 22:51 0:21:40
2 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 84 26:24 0:23:21
3 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 25:29 0:25:35
4 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 28:04 0:28:11
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 54 29:22 0:29:33
6 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 44 31:17 0:31:28

R2 - Red Fleet - 04/24/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 94 26:59 0:25:35
2 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 26:54 0:27:00
3 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 74 31:18 0:27:40
4 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 64 29:22 0:29:33
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 54 31:57 0:32:09
6 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 34 DNF  

R3 - Red Fleet - 04/24/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 94 26:15 0:23:13
2 Gill, Bryan Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 23:36 0:23:42
3 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 74 28:05 0:26:37
4 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 28:19 0:28:26
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 54 34:14 0:34:26
6 Page, John Man O'War 99.4 44 37:10 0:37:23

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com