CCSA 2017 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 4/23/2017

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
4-23-17
R2
4-23-17
R3
4-23-17
DNQ Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 285 96 95 94
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 256 87 85 84
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 200 78 58 64
DNQ Milliare, John Thistle 83 193 43 76 74
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 182 61 67 54
DNQ Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 100 52 48 0 DNS
DNQ Niehoff, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 99 26 DNF 39 34 DNF
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 70 70 0 DNS 0 DNS

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
4-23-17
R2
4-23-17
R3
4-23-17
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 280 95 94 91
DNQ Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 180 48 64 68
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 173 39 54 80
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 169 85 84 0 DNC
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 168 67 44 57
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 150 76 74 0 DNS
DNQ Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 58 58 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Muir, Bryon Force 5 95.4 0 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R1 - Blue Fleet - 4-23-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 96 30:57 0:33:58
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 87 30:50 0:35:34
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 78 35:50 0:37:20
4 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 70 35:51 0:38:40
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 38:26 0:40:02
6 Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 52 37:29 0:40:26
7 Milliare, John Thistle 83 43 33:42 0:40:36
8 Niehoff, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 26 DNF  

R2 - Blue Fleet - 4-23-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 95 33:32 0:36:49
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 85 34:22 0:39:38
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 76 35:44 0:43:03
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 67 41:34 0:43:18
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 58 42:02 0:43:47
6 Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 48 42:01 0:45:20
7 Niehoff, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 39 40:00 0:46:08
8 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R3 - Blue Fleet - 4-23-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 94 31:45 0:34:51
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 84 30:25 0:35:05
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 74 33:05 0:39:52
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 64 40:56 0:42:38
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 54 41:00 0:42:43
6 Niehoff, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 34 DNF  
7 Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R1 - Red Fleet - 4-23-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 16:34 0:16:38
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 85 19:52 0:18:50
3 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 76 19:54 0:19:59
4 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 67 22.24 0.23.00
5 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 58 24:05 0:24:11
6 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 48 25:14 0:25:20
7 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 39 26:21 0:26:31
8 Muir, Bryon Force 5 95.4 0 DNS  

R2 - Red Fleet - 4-23-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 20:21 0:20:26
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 84 22:55 0:21:43
3 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 21:53 0:21:58
4 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 26:21 0:26:27
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 54 27:58 0:28:08
6 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 44 30:30 0:31:19
7 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
7 Muir, Bryon Force 5 95.4 0 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet - 4-23-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 18:50 0:18:55
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 80 21:28 0:21:36
3 Ribaudo, Trish Sunfish Int. 99.6 68 24:36 0:24:42
4 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 57 24:43 0:25:23
5 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
5 Gigliotti, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
5 Muir, Bryon Force 5 95.4 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com