CCSA 2017 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 9/10/2017

R20 - Blue Fleet - 9-10-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 98 30:26 0:33:24
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 92 29:50 0:34:25
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 85 32:13 0:35:03
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 79 33:52 0:35:17
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 72 34:35 0:36:01
6 Milliare, John Thistle 83 66 30:00 0:36:09
7 Kline, Bill Raider 16 92.7 59 33:32 0:36:10
8 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 53 32:34 0:37:34
9 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 47 36:17 0:39:08
10 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 40 34:06 0:39:20
11 Silviera, Matt Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 34 35:31 0:39:23
12 Niehoff, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 14 DNF  
12 Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 14 DNF  

R21 - Blue Fleet - 9-10-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

 

Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 98 26:26 0:28:46
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 92 27:54 0:30:38
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 85 27:11 0:31:21
4 Milliare, John Thistle 83 79 26:17 0:31:40
5 Silviera, Matt Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 72 29:03 0:32:12
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 66 32:40 0:34:02
7 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 59 31:24 0:36:13
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 53 36:39 0:38:11
9 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 47 35:40 0:38:29
10 Kline, Bill Raider 16 92.7 40 37:10 0:40:06
11 Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 34 37:20 0:40:16
12 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 27 35:16 0:40:41
13 Niehoff, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 21 37:07 0:42:49

R22 - Blue Fleet - 9-10-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

 

Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 98 26:28 0:30:32
2 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 92 28:37 0:31:08
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 85 27:00 0:32:32
4 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 79 30:17 0:33:15
5 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 72 29:53 0:34:28
6 Kline, Bill Raider 16 92.7 66 33:23 0:36:01
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 59 33:50 0:36:30
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 53 35:21 0:36:49
9 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 47 36:39 0:38:11
10 Niehoff, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 40 35:23 0:40:49
11 Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 14 DNF  
11 Silviera, Matt Precision 18.5 no spi 90.2 14 DNF  
11 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 14 DNF  

R20 - Red Fleet - 9-10-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

 

Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 96 19:04 0:19:11
2 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 88 20:00 0:20:05
3 Walters, Greg Rhodes Bantam 97.4 80 19:37 0:20:08
4 Page, John Rebel 96.9 72 20:45 0:21:25
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 64 23:12 0:23:20
6 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 56 24:12 0:24:18
7 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 47 30:20 0:32:22
8 Gutmann, Kathy Zuma 105.9 39 35:00 0:33:03
9 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 23 DNF  

R21 - Red Fleet - 9-10-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

 

Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 96 20:35 0:20:42
2 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 88 23:26 0:23:32
3 Walters, Greg Rhodes Bantam 97.4 80 24:05 0:24:44
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 72 25:03 0:25:09
5 Page, John Rebel 96.9 64 25:44 0:26:33
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 56 28:20 0:28:30
7 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 47 29:57 0:30:08
8 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 39 31:43 0:33:51
9 Gutmann, Kathy Zuma 105.9 23 DNF  

R22 - Red Fleet - 9-10-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

 

Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 18:24 0:18:28
2 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 88 18:25 0:18:32
3 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 80 18:35 0:18:42
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 72 18:54 0:19:01
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 19:26 0:19:31
6 Walters, Greg Rhodes Bantam 97.4 56 20:17 0:20:49
7 Page, John Rebel 96.9 47 26:31 0:27:22
8 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 39 29:45 0:31:45
9 Gutmann, Kathy Zuma 105.9 23 DNF  

Scoring codes used

 

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0
DSQDisqualification 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com