CCSA Race Results for 9/24/2017

 

R23 - Blue Fleet - 9-24-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

 

Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 97 64:15 1:06:43
2 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 90 61:32 1:06:57
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 83 62:16 1:08:21
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 76 63:16 1:09:27
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 68 66:46 1:09:33
6 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 61 64:02 1:09:41
7 Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 54 65:00 1:10:07
8 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 47 62:07 1:11:39
9 Niehoff, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 40 63:45 1:13:32
10 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 32 64:10 1:14:01
11 Milliare, John Thistle 83 25 64:08 1:17:16
12 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R24 - Blue Fleet - 9-24-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 98 19:07 0:22:03
2 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 91 21:28 0:22:17
3 Irgens, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 84 21:30 0:23:24
4 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 77 21:32 0:23:26
5 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 70 21:55 0:24:03
6 Niehoff, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 64 22:26 0:25:52
7 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 57 24:05 0:26:26
8 Milliare, John Thistle 83 50 22:03 0:26:34
9 Sea Scouts Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 43 25:08 0:27:07
10 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 36 24:12 0:27:55
11 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 30 27:16 0:28:24
12 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 16 DNF  

R23 - Red Fleet - 9-24-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Hooke, Glenn Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 95 33:34 0:33:46
2 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 85 35:55 0:36:08
3 Page, John Rebel 96.9 76 35:09 0:36:16
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 36:41 0:36:50
5 Walters, Greg Rhodes Bantam 97.4 58 36:07 0:37:05
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 48 50:18 0:50:36
7 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 39 58:46 0:59:00

R24 - Red Fleet - 9-24-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 94 23:28 0:23:36
2 Walters, Greg Rhodes Bantam 97.4 84 23:43 0:24:21
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 25:44 0:25:50
4 Humble, Ed Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 64 26:00 0:26:09
5 Page, John Rebel 96.9 54 25:26 0:26:15
6 Hooke, Glenn Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 44 37:43 0:37:57
7 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0
DSQDisqualification 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com