CCSA 2017 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 10/22/2017

Blue Fleet

R27 - Blue Fleet - 10-22-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 88 17:43 0:19:27
2 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 75 20:32 0:21:19
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 0 DNS  
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
3 Kline, Bill Raider 16 92.7 0 DNS  

R28 - Blue Fleet - 10-22-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 88 19:30 0:21:24
2 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 75 21:58 0:22:49
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 0 DNS  
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
3 Kline, Bill Raider 16 92.7 0 DNS  

R29 - Blue Fleet - 10-22-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 88 20:19 0:22:18
2 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 75 22:32 0:23:24
3 Milliare, John Thistle 83 0 DNS  
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
3 Kline, Bill Raider 16 92.7 0 DNS  

R27 - Red Fleet - 10-22-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 12:08 0:12:11
2 Walters, Greg Rhodes Bantam 97.4 84 13:03 0:13:24
3 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 74 13:44 0:14:39
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 64 15:32 0:15:38
5 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 34 DNF  
5 Bardle, Trevor Sailfish 103.4 34 DNF  
7 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  

R28 - Red Fleet - 10-22-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 90 13:42 0:13:45
2 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 77 13:16 0:14:10
3 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 65 17:01 0:17:05
4 Walters, Greg Rhodes Bantam 97.4 0 DNS  
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
4 Bardle, Trevor Sailfish 103.4 0 DNS  

R29 - Red Fleet - 10-22-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 90 13:54 0:13:57
2 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 77 13:43 0:14:38
3 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 65 16:05 0:16:09
4 Walters, Greg Rhodes Bantam 97.4 0 DNS  
4 Baseley, Rick Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
4 Bardle, Trevor Sailfish 103.4 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0
DSQDisqualification 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com