CCSA 2018 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 10/21/2018

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 33, Discards: 21, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 23, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
R8
6/10/2018
R9
6/10/2018
R10
6/10/2018
R11
6/10/2018
R12
6/24/2018
R13
6/24/2018
R14
7/8/2018
R15
7/8/2018
R16
7/8/2018
R17
7/22/2018
R18
7/22/2018
R19
7/22/2018
R20
7/22/2018
R21
8/5/2018
R22
8/5/2018
R23
8/5/2018
R24
9/9/2018
R25
9/9/2018
R26
9/9/2018
R27
9/9/2018
R28
9/23/2018
R29
9/23/2018
R30
10/7/2018
R31
10/21/2018
R32
10/21/2018
R33
10/21/2018
1st Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,151 (94) 94 94 97 97 97 (82) (85) 96 96 (91) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (90) (90) (74) 97 (90) 97 94 96 (87) 96 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
2nd Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 1,089 (74) (84) (74) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 87 87 (0 DNS) 88 88 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 90 97 90 (64) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (83) 90 97 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 85 95 (72)
3rd Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 1,073 84 (74) 84 89 81 81 (61) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 (80) (76) (76) (0 DNS) (68) (76) (76) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 90 97 (76) (0 DNS) (43) 96 (0 DNC) 95 85 95
4th Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,053 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 81 (59) 89 93 (76) (78) (78) (80) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (61) 97 81 83 83 83 (0 DNS) (78) 96 (78) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 87 87 93 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
5th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 978 (64) (64) 64 (43) (43) 66 (0 DNC) (39) (35) (61) (0 DNS) 72 96 83 68 97 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 87 (61) 87 97 83 (61) (0 DNS) 78 (52) (50) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
6th DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 813 (44) 54 (44) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 80 72 54 (40) 66 61 68 68 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 68 (44) 90 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (39) (39)
7th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 809 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 89 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (47) (32) (43) 76 47 (18 DNF) 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 54 68 54 91 61 70 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
8th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 752 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (36) (28) (36) 71 67 61 (52) (0 DNS) 64 (39) (32) (47) 59 54 54 (47) (44) 61 78 61 61 (44) (40) (0 DNS) (35) 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
9th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 695 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 74 59 (0 DNC) 58 70 70 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 68 54 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (32) 32 47 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
10th Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 679 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (32) (32) (32) (0 DNS) 35 70 (26 DNF) 40 54 (32) 68 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 71 76 48 58
11th Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 537 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (23 DNF) 40 25 28 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 43 70 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 52 35 (0 DNC) 39 67 48
12th SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 420 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 28 36 28 (0 DNC) (0 DNS) 52 43 57 39 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 25 25 40 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 659 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 59 66 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 70 52 52 47 76 83 80 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 491 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 66 51 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 40 40 54 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 67 58 72
DNQ Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 428 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 61 61 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 76 61 68 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 403 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 43 35 68 31 56 25 61 36 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 269 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 97 83 89 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 245 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 25 25 25 57 70 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mullins, Whig LaserII 92.8 219 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 58 76 85
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 174 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 78 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 152 54 44 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 130 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 52 35 43 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 82 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 82 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 33, Discards: 21, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 21, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
R8
6/10/2018
R9
6/10/2018
R10
6/10/2018
R11
6/10/2018
R12
6/24/2018
R13
6/24/2018
R14
7/8/2018
R15
7/8/2018
R16
7/8/2018
R17
7/22/2018
R18
7/22/2018
R19
7/22/2018
R20
7/22/2018
R21
8/5/2018
R22
8/5/2018
R23
8/5/2018
R24
9/9/2018
R25
9/9/2018
R26
9/9/2018
R27
9/9/2018
R28
9/23/2018
R29
9/23/2018
R30
10/7/2018
R31
10/21/2018
R32
10/21/2018
R33
10/21/2018
1st Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,110 90 (75) 88 96 (56) 87 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 95 93 93 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 94 (84) 94 88 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
2nd Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 1,035 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 80 88 78 (18 DNF) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (70) 76 71 (50) 88 88 94 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 96 (0 DNC) (67) 85 95
3rd James, Don Holder 12 105.5 1,030 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (47) 80 (52) (18 DNF) 96 96 87 76 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 95 95 87 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (39) 72 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 87 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
4th Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 1,015 (65) 88 75 88 (72) 96 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 85 (58) 85 78 85 82 82 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (74) (74) (64) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 76 95 (67)
5th Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,001 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (64) (47) (35) 90 88 88 96 95 84 74 (67) 67 (48) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (64) 80 (54) (54) (54) 74 (0 DNS) 78 87 (61) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
6th Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 993 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (39) (64) (70) 83 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 (54) 76 85 (39) (61) (58) (61) (71) (72) 96 84 (64) 94 84 (0 DNS) (70) 78 78 (58) 76 85
7th Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 934 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (56) 96 (43) (18 DNF) 80 (23 DNF) (52) 85 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (35) (39) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 80 64 74 84 64 (54) 75 (35) 61 (39) 95 (48) 76
8th Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 743 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 72 (31) 61 76 56 (47) 78 58 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (48) (39) 58 52 67 (50) 61 (31) (47) (44) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 52 52 (39) (39) (39) (48)
9th Page, John Rebel 96.9 687 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (39) 72 70 (0 DNS) (44) 44 (39) 76 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 56 (0 DNS) 44 44 (34 DNF) (0 DNS) (43) (43) 52 48 67 (39)
10th Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 569 77 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 31 39 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 54 (0 DNS) 58 48 76 43 48 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 56 39 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 387 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 68 31 39 43 48 94 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 353 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 97 64 64 61 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 277 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 64 94 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 96 23 DNF (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Int. 91.1 271 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 70 85 58 58
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 235 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 18 DNF 72 80 35 30 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 157 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 87 70 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 56 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 87 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 26 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James FJ Int. 97.9 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 18 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 18 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R31 - Blue Fleet - 10/21/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 95 26:49 0:30:56
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 85 33:12 0:36:27
3 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 76 38:14 0:41:15
4 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 67 37:11 0:42:21
5 Mullins, Whig LaserII 92.8 58 39:19 0:42:22
6 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 48 41:23 0:45:26
7 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 39 40:01 0:46:09

R32 - Blue Fleet - 10/21/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 95 24:33 0:26:57
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 85 24:37 0:28:24
3 Mullins, Whig LaserII 92.8 76 26:41 0:28:45
4 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 67 26:48 0:30:55
5 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 58 27:32 0:31:22
6 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 48 30:55 0:33:21
7 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 39 33:27 0:36:43

R33 - Blue Fleet - 10/21/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 95 24:22 0:28:06
2 Mullins, Whig LaserII 92.8 85 27:10 0:29:16
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 72 27:09 0:29:48
3 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 72 26:10 0:29:48
5 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 58 29:22 0:31:41
6 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 48 29:37 0:34:10
7 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 39 38:30 0:42:16

R31 - Red Fleet - 10/21/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 95 21:39 0:21:47
2 Koya, Bhauya Laser Int. 91.1 85 20:16 0:22:15
3 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 76 22:18 0:22:54
4 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 67 27:55 0:27:35
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 58 28:09 0:28:16
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 48 29:31 0:30:28
7 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 39 30:05 0:31:09

R32 - Red Fleet - 10/21/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 95 22:17 0:22:53
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 85 25:17 0:24:59
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 76 24:54 0:25:00
4 Page, John Rebel 96.9 67 24:31 0:25:18
5 Koya, Bhauya Laser Int. 91.1 58 23:09 0:25:25
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 48 25:32 0:25:41
7 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 39 27:59 0:28:58

R33 - Red Fleet - 10/21/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 95 18:10 0:17:57
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 18:28 0:18:32
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 76 18:35 0:18:42
4 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 67 18:33 0:19:03
5 Koya, Bhauya Laser Int. 91.1 58 17:40 0:19:24
6 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 48 20:19 0:21:02
7 Page, John Rebel 96.9 39 21:30 0:22:11

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com