CCSA 2016 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 4/22/2018

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
DNQ Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 282 94 94 94
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 242 84 74 84
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 232 74 84 74
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 192 64 64 64
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 152 54 44 54
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 142 44 54 44

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 253 90 75 88
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 228 65 88 75
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 77 77 0 DNS 0 DNS

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R1 - Blue Fleet - 04/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 94 20:48 0:22:38
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 84 19:40 0:22:41
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 74 20:44 0:22:46
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 64 22:26 0:23:22
5 Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 54 21:16 0:24:32
6 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 44 24:05 0:26:26

R2 - Blue Fleet - 04/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 94 25:08 0:27:21
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 84 25:06 0:27:33
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 74 24:50 0:28:39
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 64 28:43 0:29:55
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 54 28:19 0:31:05
6 Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 44 28:33 0:32:56

R3 - Blue Fleet - 04/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 94 24:53 0:27:05
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 84 24:16 0:27:59
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 74 25:50 0:28:21
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 64 32:48 0:34:10
5 Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 54 31:58 0:36:52
6 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 44 33:48 0:37:06

R1 - Red Fleet - 04/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 90 16:12 0:16:16
2 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 77 19:48 0:20:13
3 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 65 19:45 0:20:17

R2 - Red Fleet - 04/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 88 18:31 0:19:01
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 75 19:45 0:19:50
3 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 0 DNS  

R3 - Red Fleet - 04/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 88 21:24 0:21:29
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 75 26:35 0:27:18
3 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com