CCSA 2016 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 5/6/2018

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
DNQ Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 573 94 94 94 97 97 97
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 493 84 74 84 89 81 81
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 344 64 64 64 43 43 66
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 232 74 84 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 229 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 81 59 89
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 214 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 89 51
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 199 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 59 66 74
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 184 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 74 59
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 160 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 66 51 43
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 152 54 44 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 142 44 54 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 108 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 36 36 36
DNQ SeaScouts Hunter 170 71.4 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 28 28 28

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 492 90 75 88 96 56 87
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 484 65 88 75 88 72 96
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 246 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 88 78
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 195 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 96 43
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 179 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 80 52
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 173 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 64 70
DNQ Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 164 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 31 61
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 147 77 0 DNS 0 DNS 31 39 0 DNS
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 146 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 64 47 35

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R4 - Blue Fleet - 05/6/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 97 18:10 0:19:46
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 89 17:11 0:19:49
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 81 18:22 0:19:59
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 74 18:15 0:21:03
5 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 66 18:36 0:21:11
6 Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 59 20:21 0:22:20
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 51 20:45 0:22:23
8 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 43 23:32 0:24:31
9 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 36 24:24 0:25:25
10 SeaScouts Hunter 170 71.4 28 25:47 0:36:07

R5 - Blue Fleet - 05/6/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 97 20:20 0:22:08
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 89 19:58 0:23:02
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 81 20:30 0:23:39
4 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 74 21:59 0:23:43
5 Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 66 21:48 0:23:56
6 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 59 22:08 0:24:05
7 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 51 21:57 0:25:00
8 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 43 25:06 0:26:09
9 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 36 32:56 0:34:18
10 SeaScouts Hunter 170 71.4 28 28:01 0:39:14

R6 - Blue Fleet - 05/6/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 97 23:04 0:25:06
2 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 89 24:04 0:26:11
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 81 24:09 0:27:51
4 Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 74 28:58 0:31:48
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 66 33:54 0:35:19
6 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 59 33:13 0:35:50
7 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 51 31:36 0:36:27
8 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 43 32:33 0:37:04
9 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 36 36:33 0:38:04
10 SeaScouts Hunter 170 71.4 28 38:38 0:54:06

R4 - Red Fleet - 05/6/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 12:00 0:12:03
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 88 12:28 0:12:48
3 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 80 13:20 0:13:11
4 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 72 13:15 0:13:43
5 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 13:51 0:13:54
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 56 13:52 0:13:57
7 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 47 15:58 0:15:08
8 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 39 15:50 0:15:54
9 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 31 17:18 0:17:40

R5 - Red Fleet - 05/6/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 96 14:52 0:14:57
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 88 15:55 0:15:44
3 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 80 17:41 0:16:46
4 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 72 17:05 0:17:32
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 17:29 0:17:33
6 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 56 18:23 0:18:27
7 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 47 18:40 0:18:44
8 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 39 19:06 0:19:31
9 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 31 20:48 0:21:32

R6 - Red Fleet - 05/6/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 96 11:33 0:11:51
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 87 12:49 0:12:52
3 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 78 13:30 0:13:20
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 70 16:32 0:16:36
5 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 61 16:07 0:16:41
6 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 52 17:59 0:17:03
7 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 43 17:12 0:17:18
8 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 35 18:35 0:18:39
9 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com