CCSA 2016 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6/24/2018

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
R8
6/10/2018
R9
6/10/2018
R10
6/10/2018
R11
6/10/2018
R12
6/24/2018
R13
6/24/2018
1st Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 647 64 64 64 43 43 66 (0 DNC) 39 35 61 0 DNS 72 96
DNQ Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,023 94 94 94 97 97 97 82 85 96 96 91 (0 DNC) 0 DNC
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 730 84 74 84 89 81 81 61 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 80
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 677 74 84 74 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 95 87 87 0 DNS 88 88
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 634 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 81 59 89 93 76 78 78 80 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 454 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 36 28 36 71 67 61 52 0 DNS 64 39
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 382 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 74 59 0 DNC 58 70 70 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 330 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 28 36 28 0 DNC 0 DNS 52 43 57 39 47
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 294 44 54 44 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 72
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 281 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 43 35 68 31 56
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 214 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 89 51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 199 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 59 66 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 160 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 66 51 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 159 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 64
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 152 54 44 54 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 70 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 23 DNF

Red Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
R8
6/10/2018
R9
6/10/2018
R10
6/10/2018
R11
6/10/2018
R12
6/24/2018
R13
6/24/2018
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 741 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 64 47 35 90 88 88 96 95 84 54
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 552 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 80 52 18 DNF 96 96 87 76 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 492 90 75 88 96 56 87 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 484 65 88 75 88 72 96 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 479 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 31 61 76 56 47 78 58 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 453 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 96 43 18 DNF 80 23 DNF 52 85 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 404 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 64 70 83 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 74
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 387 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 68 31 39 43 48 94 64
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 353 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 97 64 64 61 67 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 269 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 72 70 0 DNS 44 44
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 264 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 88 78 18 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 235 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 18 DNF 72 80 35 30 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 201 77 (0 DNS) 0 DNS 31 39 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 54 0 DNS
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 158 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 64 94
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 103 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 56 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James FJ Int. 97.9 84 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 84
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 61 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 18 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 18 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R12 - Blue Fleet - 6/24/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 96 36:41 0:42:19
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 88 42:01 0:46:07
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 80 44:26 0:48:46
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 72 51:47 0:53:56
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 64 53:46 0:56:00
6 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 56 57:14 1:01:44
7 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 47 56:19 1:04:57
8 SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 39 60:53 1:05:41
9 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 31 57:49 1:06:32

R13 - Blue Fleet - 6/24/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 96 59:36 1:02:05
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 88 60:58 1:06:55
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 80 58:34 1:07:33
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 72 71:55 1:18:57
5 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 64 76:31 1:22:33
6 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 56 72:21 1:23:15
7 SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 47 79:22 1:25:37
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 88:54 1:32:36
9 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 23 DNF  

R12 - Red Fleet - 6/24/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 94 30:43 0:29:32
2 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 30:04 0:30:11
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 33:52 0:34:00
4 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 64 34:23 0:34:35
5 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 54 34:12 0:34:56
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 44 39:56 0:41:13

R13 - Red Fleet - 6/24/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 94 55:34 0:55:54
2 James FJ Int. 97.9 84 57:48 0:59:02
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 62:27 1:02:42
4 Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 64 65:21 1:02:50
5 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 54 63:27 1:03:42
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 44 64:01 1:06:04
7 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com