CCSA 2016 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 6/3/2018

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
DNQ Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 655 94 94 94 97 97 97 82
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 554 84 74 84 89 81 81 61
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 344 64 64 64 43 43 66 0 DNC
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 322 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 81 59 89 93
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 232 74 84 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 214 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 89 51 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 199 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 59 66 74 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 184 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51 74 59 0 DNC
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 171 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 36 28 36 71
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 160 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 66 51 43 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 152 54 44 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 142 44 54 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 92 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 28 36 28 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 DNF

Red Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 492 90 75 88 96 56 87 0 DNC
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 484 65 88 75 88 72 96 0 DNC
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 264 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 88 78 18 DNF
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 256 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 64 70 83
DNQ Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 240 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 31 61 76
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 236 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 64 47 35 90
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 213 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 96 43 18 DNF
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 197 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 80 52 18 DNF
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 147 77 0 DNS 0 DNS 31 39 0 DNS 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 97 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 97
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 68 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 68
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 61 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 61
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 18 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 18 DNF
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 18 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 18 DNF

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R7 - Blue Fleet - 6/3/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 93 20:26 0:22:14
2 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 82 21:00 0:22:51
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 71 28:14 0:29:25
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 61 31:23 0:36:12
5 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 39 DNF  

R7 - Red Fleet - 6/3/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 97 17:33 0:15:31
2 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 90 17:28 0:17:32
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 83 20:09 0:20:14
4 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 76 21:47 0:22:33
5 Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 68 24:28 0:23:32
6 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 61 24:19 0:25:57
7 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 18 DNF  
7 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 18 DNF  
7 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 18 DNF  
7 Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 18 DNF  
7 Page, John Sea Snark 125 18 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com