CCSA 2016 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 7/22/2018

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
R8
6/10/2018
R9
6/10/2018
R10
6/10/2018
R11
6/10/2018
R12
6/24/2018
R13
6/24/2018
R14
7/8/2018
R15
7/8/2018
R16
7/8/2018
R17
7/22/2018
R18
7/22/2018
R19
7/22/2018
R20
7/22/2018
1st Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,144 94 94 94 97 97 97 (82) (85) 96 96 91 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (90) (90) (74) 97 (90) 97 94
2nd Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 1,018 74 84 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 87 87 (0 DNS) 88 88 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 90 97 90 64
3rd Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,002 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 81 (59) 89 93 76 78 78 80 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (61) 97 81 83 83 83 (0 DNS)
4th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 973 84 74 84 89 81 81 (61) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 80 76 76 (0 DNS) (68) 76 76 (0 DNS)
5th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 821 64 64 64 43 43 66 (0 DNC) (39) (35) 61 (0 DNS) 72 96 83 68 97 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
6th DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 735 44 54 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 80 72 54 40 66 61 68 68 84
7th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 659 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (36) (28) (36) 71 67 61 52 (0 DNS) 64 39 (32) 47 59 54 54 47 44
8th SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 420 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 28 36 28 (0 DNC) (0 DNS) 52 43 57 39 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 25 25 40 0 DNS
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 555 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 74 59 (0 DNC) 58 70 70 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 68 54 51 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 551 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 89 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 32 43 76 47 18 DNF 74
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 403 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 43 35 68 31 56 25 61 36 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 294 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 66 51 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 40 40 54 0 DNS
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 269 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 97 83 89 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 255 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 32 32 32 0 DNS
DNQ Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 223 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 61 61 54
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 199 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 59 66 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 163 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 23 DNF 40 25 28 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 152 54 44 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
R8
6/10/2018
R9
6/10/2018
R10
6/10/2018
R11
6/10/2018
R12
6/24/2018
R13
6/24/2018
R14
7/8/2018
R15
7/8/2018
R16
7/8/2018
R17
7/22/2018
R18
7/22/2018
R19
7/22/2018
R20
7/22/2018
1st Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 981 65 88 75 88 72 96 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 85 (58) 85 78 85 82 82
2nd James, Don Holder 12 105.5 924 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 80 52 18 DNF 96 96 87 76 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 95 95 87 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS)
3rd Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 908 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 64 47 (35) 90 88 88 96 95 84 74 67 67 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
4th Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 796 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (39) 64 70 83 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 54 76 85 39 61 58 61 71
5th Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 737 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 72 (31) 61 76 56 (47) 78 58 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (39) 58 52 67 50 61
6th Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 527 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 96 43 18 DNF 80 23 DNF 52 85 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 35 39 0 DNS 0 DNS
7th Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 474 77 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 31 39 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 54 0 DNS 58 48 76 43 48 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 869 90 75 88 96 56 87 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 96 95 93 93
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 531 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 80 88 78 18 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 70 76 71 50
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 451 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 72 70 (0 DNS) 44 44 39 76 67 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 387 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 68 31 39 43 48 94 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 353 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 97 64 64 61 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 235 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 18 DNF 72 80 35 30 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 158 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 64 94 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 56 (0 DNS) 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James FJ Int. 97.9 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 18 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 18 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R17 - Blue Fleet - 7/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 97 24:17 0:26:25
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 90 25:02 0:27:29
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 83 25:35 0:27:50
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 76 26:03 0:30:03
5 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 68 26:45 0:30:51
6 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 61 28:31 0:31:18
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 54 30:28 0:31:44
8 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 47 28:55 0:32:04
9 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 40 28:10 0:32:05
10 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 32 30:52 0:33:18
11 SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 25 33:45 0:36:24

R18 - Blue Fleet - 7/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 97 23:29 0:25:47
2 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 90 23:51 0:25:57
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 83 24:00 0:26:07
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 76 23:48 0:27:27
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 68 26:08 0:28:41
6 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 61 25:57 0:28:46
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 54 27:47 0:28:56
8 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 47 25:19 0:29:12
9 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 40 26:14 0:29:53
10 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 32 28:26 0:30:40
11 SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 25 29:09 0:31:27

R19 - Blue Fleet - 7/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 97 22:04 0:24:01
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 90 23:06 0:25:21
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 83 23:50 0:25:56
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 76 22:53 0:26:24
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 68 24:22 0:26:45
6 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 61 24:35 0:27:15
7 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 54 23:58 0:27:18
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 47 27:37 0:28:46
9 SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 40 26:56 0:29:03
10 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 32 28:38 0:30:53
11 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 18 DNF  

R20 - Blue Fleet - 7/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 94 21:19 0:23:12
2 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 84 23:17 0:25:33
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 74 22:42 0:26:11
4 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 64 24:07 0:26:28
5 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 54 25:23 0:28:08
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 44 28:12 0:29:23
7 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 0 DNS  
7 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
7 SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 0 DNS  
7 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0 DNS  
7 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 0 DNS  

R17 - Red Fleet - 7/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 15:18 0:15:22
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 87 18:00 0:17:04
3 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 78 16:57 0:17:24
4 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 70 19:33 0:19:19
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 19:45 0:19:50
6 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 52 19:13 0:19:54
7 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 43 21:30 0:21:58
8 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 35 22:39 0:22:47
9 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

R18 - Red Fleet - 7/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 14:44 0:14:48
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 85 15:32 0:15:57
3 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 76 17:51 0:17:38
4 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 67 17:14 0:17:50
5 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 58 19:37 0:19:42
6 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 48 24:32 0:25:04
7 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 39 25:31 0:25:40
8 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0 DNS  
8 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

R19 - Red Fleet - 7/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 15:40 0:15:44
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 82 15:47 0:16:12
3 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 71 17:40 0:17:27
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 18:29 0:18:33
5 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 50 18:19 0:18:58
6 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0 DNS  
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  
6 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 0 DNS  
6 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

R20 - Red Fleet - 7/22/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 14:52 0:14:56
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 82 15:28 0:15:53
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 71 16:00 0:16:04
4 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 61 16:50 0:17:26
5 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 50 19:26 0:19:12
6 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0 DNS  
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  
6 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 0 DNS  
6 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com