CCSA 2016 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 7/8/2018

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
R8
6/10/2018
R9
6/10/2018
R10
6/10/2018
R11
6/10/2018
R12
6/24/2018
R13
6/24/2018
R14
7/8/2018
R15
7/8/2018
R16
7/8/2018
1st Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,121 94 94 94 97 97 97 (82) 85 96 96 91 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 90 90 (74)
2nd Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 882 84 74 84 89 81 81 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 80 76 76 0 DNS
3rd Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 821 64 64 64 43 43 66 (0 DNC) (39) (35) 61 (0 DNS) 72 96 83 68 97
4th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 592 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 36 28 36 71 67 61 52 (0 DNS) 64 39 32 47 59
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 873 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 81 59 89 93 76 78 78 80 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 61 97 81
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 677 74 84 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 87 87 0 DNS 88 88 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 555 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 74 59 (0 DNC) 58 70 70 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 68 54 51
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 454 44 54 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 72 54 40 66
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 403 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 43 35 68 31 56 25 61 36
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 336 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 89 51 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 32 43
DNQ SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 330 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 28 36 28 (0 DNC) 0 DNS 52 43 57 39 47 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 269 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 97 83 89
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 199 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 59 66 74 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 163 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 23 DNF 40 25 28
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 160 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 66 51 43 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 159 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 152 54 44 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
R8
6/10/2018
R9
6/10/2018
R10
6/10/2018
R11
6/10/2018
R12
6/24/2018
R13
6/24/2018
R14
7/8/2018
R15
7/8/2018
R16
7/8/2018
1st Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 908 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 64 47 (35) 90 88 88 96 95 84 74 67 67 48
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 837 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 80 52 18 DNF 96 96 87 76 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 95 95 95
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 712 65 88 75 88 72 96 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 85 58 85
DNQ Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 624 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 72 31 61 76 56 47 78 58 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 48 39 58
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 584 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 64 70 83 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 74 54 76 85 39
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 492 90 75 88 96 56 87 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 453 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 96 43 18 DNF 80 23 DNF 52 85 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 451 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 72 70 0 DNS 44 44 39 76 67
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 387 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 68 31 39 43 48 94 64 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 383 77 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 31 39 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 54 0 DNS 58 48 76
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 353 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 97 64 64 61 67 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 264 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 80 88 78 18 DNF (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 235 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 18 DNF 72 80 35 30 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 158 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 64 94 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 56 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James FJ Int. 97.9 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 61 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 18 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 18 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R14 - Blue Fleet - 7/8/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 97 33:37 0:34:54
2 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 90 32:21 0:35:12
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 83 34:17 0:35:43
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 76 31:31 0:36:21
5 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 68 34:07 0:36:48
6 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 61 34:10 0:37:11
7 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 54 34:43 0:38:06
8 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 47 34:25 0:39:42
9 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 40 37:50 0:43:38
10 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 32 45:02 0:46:55
11 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 25 44:39 0:51:23

R15 - Blue Fleet - 7/8/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 97 25:35 0:27:50
2 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 90 26:00 0:28:17
3 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 83 29:22 0:30:30
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 76 26:29 0:30:33
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 68 30:07 0:31:22
6 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 61 30:12 0:34:45
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 54 33:00 0:35:36
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 47 34:53 0:36:20
9 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 40 33:45 0:37:03
10 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 32 33:21 0:38:28
11 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 25 37:32 0:43:17

R16 - Blue Fleet - 7/8/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 97 32:02 0:33:22
2 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 89 32:19 0:33:33
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 81 31:53 0:34:42
4 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 74 32:16 0:35:07
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 66 32:11 0:35:20
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 59 35:15 0:36:43
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 51 34:21 0:37:03
8 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 43 32:17 0:37:14
9 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 36 33:10 0:38:10
10 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 28 34:44 0:40:04
11 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  

R14 - Red Fleet - 7/8/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 95 27:00 0:25:36
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 85 27:36 0:28:20
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 76 28:30 0:28:37
4 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 29:15 0:29:22
5 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 58 29:05 0:29:42
6 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 48 29:36 0:30:39
7 Page, John Rebel 96.9 39 39:53 0:41:10

R15 - Red Fleet - 7/8/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 95 18:13 0:17:16
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 19:10 0:19:15
3 Page, John Rebel 96.9 76 19:30 0:20:07
4 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 20:11 0:20:16
5 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 58 20:31 0:21:04
6 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 48 21:16 0:21:43
7 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 39 22:42 0:23:30

R16 - Red Fleet - 7/8/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 95 15:06 0:14:19
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantem 97.4 85 14:53 0:15:17
3 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 76 15:09 0:15:28
4 Page, John Rebel 96.9 67 15:11 0:15:40
5 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 58 15:10 0:15:42
6 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 48 17:15 0:17:19
7 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 39 17:19 0:17:23

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com