CCSA 2018 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 8/5/2018

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 19, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
R8
6/10/2018
R9
6/10/2018
R10
6/10/2018
R11
6/10/2018
R12
6/24/2018
R13
6/24/2018
R14
7/8/2018
R15
7/8/2018
R16
7/8/2018
R17
7/22/2018
R18
7/22/2018
R19
7/22/2018
R20
7/22/2018
R21
8/5/2018
R22
8/5/2018
R23
8/5/2018
1st Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,151 (94) 94 94 97 97 97 (82) (85) 96 96 (91) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (90) (90) (74) 97 (90) 97 94 96 (87) 96
2nd Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,022 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 81 (59) 89 93 (76) (78) (78) 80 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (61) 97 81 83 83 83 (0 DNS) 78 96 78
3rd Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 1,018 74 84 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 87 87 (0 DNS) 88 88 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 90 97 90 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
4th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 973 84 74 84 89 81 81 (61) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 80 76 76 (0 DNS) (68) 76 76 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
5th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 909 64 64 64 (43) (43) 66 (0 DNC) (39) (35) (61) (0 DNS) 72 96 83 68 97 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 87 61 87
6th DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 735 44 54 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 80 72 54 40 66 61 68 68 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
7th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 729 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (36) (28) (36) 71 67 61 52 (0 DNS) 64 (39) (32) (47) 59 54 54 47 (44) 61 78 61
8th SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 420 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 28 36 28 (0 DNC) (0 DNS) 52 43 57 39 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 25 25 40 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 555 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 74 59 (0 DNC) 58 70 70 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 68 54 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 551 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 89 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 32 43 76 47 18 DNF 74 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 403 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 43 35 68 31 56 25 61 36 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 386 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 64 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 32 32 32 0 DNS 35 70 26 DNF
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 373 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 59 66 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 70 52 52
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 319 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 23 DNF 40 25 28 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43 70
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 294 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 66 51 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 40 40 54 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 269 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 97 83 89 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 223 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 61 61 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 152 54 44 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 130 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 35 43

Red Fleet

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
R8
6/10/2018
R9
6/10/2018
R10
6/10/2018
R11
6/10/2018
R12
6/24/2018
R13
6/24/2018
R14
7/8/2018
R15
7/8/2018
R16
7/8/2018
R17
7/22/2018
R18
7/22/2018
R19
7/22/2018
R20
7/22/2018
R21
8/5/2018
R22
8/5/2018
R23
8/5/2018
1st James, Don Holder 12 105.5 995 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (47) 80 52 (18 DNF) 96 96 87 76 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 95 95 87 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (39) 72 64
2nd Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 981 65 88 75 88 72 96 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 85 (58) 85 78 85 82 82 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
3rd Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 957 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 64 (47) (35) 90 88 88 96 95 84 74 67 67 (48) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 64 80 (54)
4th Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 897 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (39) 64 70 83 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 (54) 76 85 (39) 61 (58) 61 71 72 96 84
5th Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 737 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 72 (31) 61 76 56 (47) 78 58 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (39) 58 52 67 50 61 (31) (47) (44)
6th Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 727 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 96 43 (18 DNF) 80 23 DNF 52 85 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 35 39 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 80 64 74
7th Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 569 77 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 31 39 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 54 (0 DNS) 58 48 76 43 48 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 56 39 0 DNS
8th Page, John Rebel 96.9 554 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 72 70 (0 DNS) 44 44 39 76 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 47 56 0 DNS
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 869 90 75 88 96 56 87 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 95 93 93 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 801 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 80 88 78 18 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 70 76 71 50 88 88 94
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 387 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 68 31 39 43 48 94 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 353 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 97 64 64 61 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 277 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 64 94 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS 96 23 DNF 0 DNS
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 235 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 18 DNF 72 80 35 30 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 56 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James FJ Int. 97.9 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 18 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 18 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R21 - Blue Fleet - 8/5/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 35:53 0:39:03
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 87 39:36 0:41:15
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 78 38:26 0:41:49
4 Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 70 40:18 0:44:14
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 43:02 0:44:50
6 Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 52 44:14 0:45:45
7 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 43 40:10 0:46:20
8 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 35 43:19 0:46:44

R22 - Blue Fleet - 8/5/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 28:20 0:30:50
2 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 87 29:08 0:31:42
3 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 78 31:59 0:33:19
4 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 70 31:37 0:34:06
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 32:50 0:34:12
6 Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 52 31:36 0:34:41
7 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 43 30:28 0:35:08
8 Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 35 41:50 0:43:16

R23 - Blue Fleet - 8/5/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 96 27:02 0:29:25
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 87 30:37 0:31:54
3 Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 78 29:35 0:32:11
4 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 70 28:31 0:32:53
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 33:17 0:34:40
6 Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 52 31:57 0:35:04
7 Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 43 38:52 0:40:12
8 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 26 DNF  

R21 - Red Fleet - 8/5/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 96 25:18 0:25:27
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 88 25:55 0:25:37
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 80 27:38 0:27:48
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 72 27:46 0:27:53
5 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 28:05 0:28:12
6 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 56 28:08 0:28:44
7 Page, John Rebel 96.9 47 28:25 0:29:20
8 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 39 31:57 0:30:17
9 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 31 35:17 0:36:32

R22 - Red Fleet - 8/5/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 22:03 0:22:08
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 88 22:29 0:22:13
3 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 23:27 0:23:33
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 72 25:48 0:24:27
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 64 24:41 0:24:50
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 56 24:13 0:24:59
7 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 47 24:46 0:25:38
8 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 39 25:50 0:26:23
9 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 23 DNF  

R23 - Red Fleet - 8/5/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 94 21:44 0:21:29
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 22:41 0:22:46
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 74 22:55 0:23:03
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 64 24:50 0:23:32
5 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 54 24:10 0:24:16
6 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 44 26:33 0:27:29
7 Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 0 DNS  
7 Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 DNS  
7 Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com