CCSA 2018 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 9/9/2018

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 27, Discards: 15, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 20, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
R8
6/10/2018
R9
6/10/2018
R10
6/10/2018
R11
6/10/2018
R12
6/24/2018
R13
6/24/2018
R14
7/8/2018
R15
7/8/2018
R16
7/8/2018
R17
7/22/2018
R18
7/22/2018
R19
7/22/2018
R20
7/22/2018
R21
8/5/2018
R22
8/5/2018
R23
8/5/2018
R24
9/9/2018
R25
9/9/2018
R26
9/9/2018
R27
9/9/2018
1st Irgers, Stephan Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,151 (94) 94 94 97 97 97 (82) (85) 96 96 (91) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (90) (90) (74) 97 (90) 97 94 96 (87) 96 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
2nd Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 1,076 (74) 84 (74) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 87 87 (0 DNS) 88 88 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 90 97 90 (64) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 83 90 97 (0 DNS)
3rd Karpinski, Bob Snipe (Int.) 91.9 1,022 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 81 (59) 89 93 (76) (78) (78) 80 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (61) 97 81 83 83 83 (0 DNS) 78 96 78 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
4th Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 1,010 84 (74) 84 89 81 81 (61) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 80 (76) (76) (0 DNS) (68) 76 76 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 90 97 76 (0 DNS)
5th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 964 (64) 64 64 (43) (43) 66 (0 DNC) (39) (35) (61) (0 DNS) 72 96 83 68 97 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 87 (61) 87 97 83 (61) (0 DNS)
6th DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 809 (44) 54 (44) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 80 72 54 (40) 66 61 68 68 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 68 44 90 (0 DNS)
7th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 768 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 89 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 (32) 43 76 47 (18 DNF) 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 54 68 54 91
8th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 743 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (36) (28) (36) 71 67 61 52 (0 DNS) 64 (39) (32) (47) 59 54 54 (47) (44) 61 78 61 61 (44) (40) (0 DNS)
9th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 666 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 51 74 59 (0 DNC) 58 70 70 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 68 54 51 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 32 32 47 (0 DNS)
10th Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 554 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 32 32 32 (0 DNS) 35 70 (26 DNF) 40 54 32 68
11th SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 420 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 28 36 28 (0 DNC) (0 DNS) 52 43 57 39 47 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 25 25 40 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 659 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 59 66 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 70 52 52 47 76 83 80
DNQ Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 428 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 47 61 61 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 76 61 68 0 DNS
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 403 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 43 35 68 31 56 25 61 36 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 319 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 23 DNF 40 25 28 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 43 70 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 294 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 66 51 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 40 40 54 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 269 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 97 83 89 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 152 54 44 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 132 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 25 25 25 57
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 130 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 35 43 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 27, Discards: 15, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
04/22/2018
R2
04/22/2018
R3
04/22/2018
R4
05/6/2018
R5
05/6/2018
R6
05/6/2018
R7
6/3/2018
R8
6/10/2018
R9
6/10/2018
R10
6/10/2018
R11
6/10/2018
R12
6/24/2018
R13
6/24/2018
R14
7/8/2018
R15
7/8/2018
R16
7/8/2018
R17
7/22/2018
R18
7/22/2018
R19
7/22/2018
R20
7/22/2018
R21
8/5/2018
R22
8/5/2018
R23
8/5/2018
R24
9/9/2018
R25
9/9/2018
R26
9/9/2018
R27
9/9/2018
1st Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,098 90 (75) 88 96 (56) 87 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 95 93 93 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 94 84 94 88
2nd James, Don Holder 12 105.5 995 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (47) 80 52 (18 DNF) 96 96 87 76 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 95 95 95 87 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (39) 72 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
3rd Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 992 (65) 88 75 88 (72) 96 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 85 (58) 85 78 85 82 82 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 74 (64) (0 DNS)
4th Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 967 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (64) (47) (35) 90 88 88 96 95 84 74 67 67 (48) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 64 80 (54) (54) (54) 74 (0 DNS)
5th Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 953 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (39) (64) 70 83 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 (54) 76 85 (39) (61) (58) (61) 71 72 96 84 64 94 84 (0 DNS)
6th Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 864 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 96 (43) (18 DNF) 80 (23 DNF) 52 85 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (35) (39) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 80 64 74 84 64 54 75
7th Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 737 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 72 (31) 61 76 56 (47) 78 58 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 (39) 58 52 67 50 61 (31) (47) (44) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
8th Page, John Rebel 96.9 642 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 72 70 (0 DNS) 44 44 39 76 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 56 (0 DNS) 44 44 (34 DNF) (0 DNS)
9th Crow, Tim FJ Int. 97.9 569 77 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 31 39 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 54 (0 DNS) 58 48 76 43 48 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 56 39 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 801 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 80 88 78 18 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 70 76 71 50 88 88 94 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 387 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 68 31 39 43 48 94 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 353 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 97 64 64 61 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 277 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 64 94 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNS) 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNS 96 23 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 235 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 18 DNF 72 80 35 30 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 103 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 56 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James FJ Int. 97.9 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 18 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 18 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R24 - Blue Fleet - 9/9/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 97 35:16 0:36:44
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 90 31:52 0:36:45
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 83 33:38 0:36:55
4 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 76 34:00 0:37:42
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 68 34:44 0:38:08
6 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 37:28 0:39:02
7 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 54 34:03 0:39:16
8 Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 47 35:55 0:39:26
9 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 40 39:28 0:42:34
10 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 32 40:09 0:43:19
11 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 25 41:10 0:43:56

R25 - Blue Fleet - 9/9/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 97 22:45 0:26:14
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 90 26:55 0:29:33
3 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 83 29:53 0:31:08
4 Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 76 29:17 0:32:09
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 68 27:55 0:32:12
6 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 61 29:45 0:32:59
7 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 54 31:05 0:33:32
8 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 44 33:29 0:36:45
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 44 35:17 0:36:45
10 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 32 34:34 0:37:17
11 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 25 34:58 0:37:19

R26 - Blue Fleet - 9/9/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 97 28:38 0:31:26
2 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 90 29:17 0:32:09
3 Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 83 29:19 0:32:11
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 76 28:07 0:32:26
5 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 68 29:41 0:32:55
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 61 31:42 0:33:01
7 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 54 28:54 0:33:20
8 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 47 31:17 0:33:45
9 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 40 35:20 0:36:48
10 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 32 35:09 0:37:55
11 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 25 36:23 0:38:50

R27 - Blue Fleet - 9/9/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 91 31:48 0:36:41
2 Gill, Bryan Laser Int. 91.1 80 33:34 0:36:51
3 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 68 34:32 0:37:15
4 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 57 36:39 0:39:07
5 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser Int. 91.1 0 DNS  
5 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser Int. 91.1 0 DNS  
5 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
5 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  
5 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 0 DNS  

R24 - Red Fleet - 9/9/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 24:09 0:24:15
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 84 24:51 0:25:00
3 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 74 24:39 0:25:18
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 25:38 0:25:44
5 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 54 25:53 0:25:59
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 44 25:31 0:26:20

R25 - Red Fleet - 9/9/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 19:35 0:19:40
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 19:47 0:19:52
3 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 74 19:42 0:20:14
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 64 21:08 0:21:16
5 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 54 21:36 0:21:41
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 44 29:19 0:30:15

R26 - Red Fleet - 9/9/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 18:22 0:18:26
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 19:06 0:19:11
3 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 19:51 0:19:56
4 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 64 20:17 0:20:49
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 54 24:44 0:24:53
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 34 DNF  

R27 - Red Fleet - 9/9/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 88 20:46 0:20:51
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 75 20:57 0:21:05
3 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 0 DNS  
3 Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
3 Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com