CCSA 2019 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 10/20/2019

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R28 - Blue Fleet - 10-20-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 98 38:49 0:44:46
2 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 92 38:33 0:46:27
3 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 85 52:57 0:54:59
4 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 79 50:48 0:55:46
5 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 72 53:18 0:58:00
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 66 58:00 1:00:25
7 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 59 53:58 1:02:06
8 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 53 57:38 1:02:10
9 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 47 53:57 1:02:14
10 Mullins, Whig Laser  II 92.8 40 61:22 1:06:08
11 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 34 60:40 1:06:36
12 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 27 58:30 1:07:28
13 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 21 61:58 1:11:28

R29 - Blue Fleet - 10-20-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 98 30:21 0:31:31
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 92 38:33 0:44:28
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 85 41:25 0:45:28
4 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 79 39:47 0:45:47
5 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 72 42:07 0:45:50
6 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 66 40:04 0:48:16
7 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 59 47:15 0:49:13
8 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 53 42:43 0:49:16
9 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 47 46:15 0:49:54
10 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 40 48:47 0:53:33
11 Mullins, Whig Laser  II 92.8 34 50:46 0:54:42
12 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 27 48:12 0:55:36
13 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 21 49:52 0:57:31

R30 - Blue Fleet - 10-20-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 97 25:29 0:27:58
2 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 89 27:13 0:29:37
3 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 81 29:07 0:30:14
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 74 27:04 0:31:13
5 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 66 26:35 0:32:02
6 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 59 28:23 0:32:44
7 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 51 33:21 0:35:59
8 Mullins, Whig Laser  II 92.8 43 35:14 0:37:58
9 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 36 34:57 0:38:22
10 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 28 33:55 0:39:02
11 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
11 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
11 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  

R28 - Red Fleet - 10-20-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 93 41:20 0:39:11
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 82 40:08 0:39:39
3 Page, John Rebel 96.9 71 40:45 0:42:03
4 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 61 42:20 0:43:28
5 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 50 48:01 0:49:42

R29 - Red Fleet - 10-20-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 93 36:57 0:35:01
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 82 36:21 0:37:19
3 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 71 37:52 0:37:25
4 Page, John Rebel 96.9 61 38:21 0:39:35
5 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 39 DNF  

R30 - Red Fleet - 10-20-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 91 24:50 0:23:32
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 80 24:00 0:23:43
3 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 68 23:08 0:23:45
4 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 45 DNF  
5 Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com