CCSA 2019 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 7/21/2019

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 26, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
4-28-19
R2
4-28-19
R3
4-28-19
R4
7-21-19
R5
7-21-19
R6
7-21-19
R7
7-21-19
R8
7-21-19
DNQ Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 738 94 94 94 91 98 98 91 78
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 556 74 84 54 64 91 91 98 0 DNS
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 516 44 54 74 57 77 70 70 70
DNQ Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 454 64 64 64 77 43 50 57 35
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 446 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 98 84 84 84 96
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 395 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 84 70 77 77 87
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 275 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 50 64 36 64 61
DNQ Gill, David Laser   Int. 91.1 238 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 36 57 43 50 52
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 236 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 50 57 43 43
DNQ Mever, Kensha Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 212 54 74 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 186 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 70 36 64 16 DNF 0 DNS
DNQ Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 172 84 44 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 126 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 30 30 30 36 0 DNS
DNQ Chaney, Eric Flying Scott 87 99 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 23 23 23 30 0 DNS
DNQ Mullins, Whig Laser  II 92.8 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser   Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 23, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
4-28-19
R2
4-28-19
R3
4-28-19
R4
7-21-19
R5
7-21-19
R6
7-21-19
R7
7-21-19
R8
7-21-19
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 688 74 94 94 96 80 80 96 74
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 670 84 74 84 88 88 96 72 84
DNQ Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 582 64 84 74 80 72 88 56 64
DNQ Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 480 44 44 54 52 56 56 80 94
DNQ Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 477 94 64 44 64 39 64 64 44
DNQ Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 344 54 54 64 39 47 39 47 0 DNS
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 328 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 96 72 88 0 DNS
DNQ Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 186 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 64 47 23 DNF 0 DNS
DNQ Englert, Elliot FJ  Int. 97.9 170 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 31 31 31 23 DNF 54
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James FJ  Int. 97.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser   Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R4 - Blue Fleet - 7-21-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 98 14:29 0:15:02
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 91 13:14 0:15:16
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 84 14:10 0:15:33
4 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 77 15:10 0:15:48
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 70 13:44 0:15:50
6 Karpinski, Bob Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 64 14:46 0:16:04
7 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 57 15:47 0:16:26
8 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 50 16:18 0:17:35
9 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 43 16:04 0:17:38
10 Gill, David Laser   Int. 91.1 36 17:18 0:18:59
11 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 30 16:57 0:19:30
12 Chaney, Eric Flying Scott 87 23 18:04 0:20:46

R5 - Blue Fleet - 7-21-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 98 15:59 0:18:26
2 Karpinski, Bob Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 91 17:03 0:18:33
3 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 84 18:17 0:18:59
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 77 19:05 0:19:53
5 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 70 19:13 0:21:06
6 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 64 21:19 0:23:00
7 Gill, David Laser   Int. 91.1 57 21:29 0:23:35
8 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 50 21:50 0:23:58
9 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 43 23:03 0:24:01
10 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 36 20:59 0:24:12
11 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 30 21:53 0:25:11
12 Chaney, Eric Flying Scott 87 23 23:06 0:26:33

R6 - Blue Fleet - 7-21-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 98 14:39 0:16:54
2 Karpinski, Bob Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 91 15:34 0:16:56
3 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 84 16:29 0:17:07
4 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 77 16:44 0:18:22
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 70 17:59 0:18:44
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 64 16:51 0:19:26
7 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 57 17:50 0:19:35
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 50 19:02 0:19:50
9 Gill, David Laser   Int. 91.1 43 18:19 0:20:06
10 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 36 18:55 0:20:24
11 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 30 17:48 0:20:29
12 Chaney, Eric Flying Scott 87 23 20:48 0:23:54

R7 - Blue Fleet - 7-21-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Karpinski, Bob Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 98 18:14 0:19:50
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 91 17:16 0:19:55
3 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 84 19:32 0:20:17
4 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 77 23:07 0:25:23
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 70 24:47 0:25:49
6 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 64 24:19 0:26:14
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 57 26:58 0:28:05
8 Gill, David Laser   Int. 91.1 50 26:20 0:28:54
9 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 43 26:21 0:28:55
10 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 36 28:51 0:33:12
11 Chaney, Eric Flying Scott 87 30 29:45 0:34:12
12 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 16 DNF  

R8 - Blue Fleet - 7-21-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 96 27:05 0:28:07
2 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 87 26:17 0:28:51
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 78 25:54 0:29:52
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 70 28:54 0:30:06
5 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 61 29:03 0:31:20
6 Gill, David Laser   Int. 91.1 52 29:28 0:32:21
7 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 43 30:15 0:33:12
8 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 35 36:13 0:37:44
9 Karpinski, Bob Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 0 DNS  
9 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
9 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 DNS  
9 Chaney, Eric Flying Scott 87 0 DNS  

R4 - Red Fleet - 7-21-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 7:54 0:07:56
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 88 8:07 0:08:20
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 80 8:23 0:08:26
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 72 9:44 0:09:14
5 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 64 9:28 0:09:21
6 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 52 9:37 0:09:39
6 Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 52 10:02 0:09:39
8 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 39 10:28 0:10:50
9 Englert, Elliot FJ  Int. 97.9 31 11:55 0:12:10

R5 - Red Fleet - 7-21-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 96 13:27 0:12:45
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 88 12:47 0:13:07
3 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 13:06 0:13:09
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 72 13:43 0:13:48
5 Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 64 14:56 0:14:22
6 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 56 14:39 0:14:43
7 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 47 14:33 0:15:04
8 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 39 16:51 0:16:39
9 Englert, Elliot FJ  Int. 97.9 31 16:27 0:16:48

R6 - Red Fleet - 7-21-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 96 9:12 0:09:27
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 88 9:47 0:09:51
3 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 9:52 0:09:54
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 72 10:53 0:10:19
5 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 64 10:27 0:10:20
6 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 56 11:21 0:11:24
7 Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 47 12:02 0:11:34
8 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 39 11:47 0:12:12
9 Englert, Elliot FJ  Int. 97.9 31 12:44 0:13:00

R7 - Red Fleet - 7-21-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 96 12:49 0:12:52
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 88 15:22 0:14:34
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 15:02 0:15:06
4 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 72 14:46 0:15:10
5 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 64 15:38 0:15:27
6 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 56 15:29 0:15:35
7 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 47 18:12 0:18:50
8 Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 23 DNF  
8 Englert, Elliot FJ  Int. 97.9 23 DNF  

R8 - Red Fleet - 7-21-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 19:39 0:19:44
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 84 20:57 0:21:31
3 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 74 21:33 0:21:38
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 64 21:44 0:21:52
5 Englert, Elliot FJ  Int. 97.9 54 22:40 0:23:09
6 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 44 25:26 0:25:08
7 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 0 DNS  
7 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0 DNS  
7 Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com