CCSA 2019 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 8/25/2019

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 28, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
4-28-19
R2
4-28-19
R3
4-28-19
R4
7-21-19
R5
7-21-19
R6
7-21-19
R7
7-21-19
R8
7-21-19
R9
8-4-19
R10
8-4-19
R11
8-4-19
R12
8-4-19
R13
8-25-19
R14
8-25-19
R15
8-25-19
R16
8-25-19
1st Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 1,119 94 94 94 91 98 98 91 (78) (79) (66) 98 (78) 96 96 89 80
2nd Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 774 44 54 74 57 77 70 70 70 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 72 88 59 39
3rd Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 753 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 70 36 64 16 DNF (0 DNS) 66 72 47 52 88 80 74 88
4th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 606 64 64 64 77 43 50 57 35 40 (14 DNF) 34 (0 DNS) (31) (31) 47 31
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 796 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 98 84 84 84 96 92 79 92 87 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 719 84 44 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 98 98 85 61 39 72 47 47
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 714 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 84 70 77 77 87 85 85 79 70 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 556 74 84 54 64 91 91 98 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mever, Kensha Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 531 54 74 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 59 92 72 96 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 494 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 50 64 36 64 61 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 80 47 36 56
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 463 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 43 50 57 43 43 72 53 59 43 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 433 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 34 59 40 35 64 56 81 64
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 289 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 56 64 97 72
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 247 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 30 30 30 36 (0 DNS) 47 47 27 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, David Laser   Int. 91.1 238 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 36 57 43 50 52 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 152 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 47 39 66 0 DNS
DNQ Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 133 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 27 40 66 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 124 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 0 DNS 28 96
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 53 34 14 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 21 27 53 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Chaney, Eric Flying Scott 87 99 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 23 23 23 30 (0 DNS) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mullins, Whig Laser  II 92.8 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser   Int. 91.1 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 25, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
4-28-19
R2
4-28-19
R3
4-28-19
R4
7-21-19
R5
7-21-19
R6
7-21-19
R7
7-21-19
R8
7-21-19
R9
8-4-19
R10
8-4-19
R11
8-4-19
R12
8-4-19
R13
8-25-19
R14
8-25-19
R15
8-25-19
R16
8-25-19
1st Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,020 74 94 94 96 80 80 96 74 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 93 84 94 61
2nd James, Don Holder 12 105.5 1,002 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 72 96 72 88 (0 DNS) 85 85 95 76 82 94 64 93
3rd Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 918 (64) 84 74 80 72 88 (56) (64) 67 76 76 (58) 71 74 74 82
4th Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 876 (44) (44) (54) (52) 56 56 80 94 95 63 67 85 61 64 84 71
5th Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 828 94 64 44 64 39 64 64 44 76 95 85 95 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
6th Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 482 54 54 64 39 47 39 47 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 50 44 44 0 DNS
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 670 84 74 84 88 88 96 72 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 344 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 52 64 47 23 DNF (0 DNS) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNS 54 54 50
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 236 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 63 58 67 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Englert, Elliot FJ  Int. 97.9 170 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 31 31 31 23 DNF 54 (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Hogan, Thomas Sunfish Int. 99.6 165 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 30 DNF 48 48 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 157 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 58 30 DNF 39 30 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James FJ  Int. 97.9 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser   Int. 91.1 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R13 - Blue Fleet - 8-25-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 96 29:29 0:34:00
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 88 30:01 0:34:37
3 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 80 33:57 0:36:37
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 72 35:16 0:36:44
5 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 64 34:08 0:36:49
6 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 56 36:15 0:38:41
7 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 47 34:54 0:38:42
8 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 39 40:50 0:44:26
9 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 31 46:50 0:48:47
10 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 0 DNS  

R14 - Blue Fleet - 8-25-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 96 28:36 0:32:59
2 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 88 33:21 0:34:44
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 80 30:10 0:34:48
4 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 72 32:26 0:35:18
5 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 64 33:36 0:35:52
6 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 56 33:17 0:35:54
7 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 47 33:33 0:36:12
8 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 39 33:26 0:37:04
9 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 31 37:12 0:38:45
10 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 0 DNS  

R15 - Blue Fleet - 8-25-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 97 20:02 0:21:23
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 89 20:06 0:23:11
3 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 81 22:03 0:23:47
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 74 21:21 0:24:38
5 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 66 23:00 0:25:30
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 59 25:19 0:26:22
7 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 47 26:26 0:27:32
7 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 47 25:18 0:27:32
9 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 36 25:47 0:27:49
10 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 28 25:21 0:30:33

R16 - Blue Fleet - 8-25-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 96 18:11 0:21:54
2 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 88 19:30 0:22:29
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 80 19:54 0:22:57
4 Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 72 21:43 0:23:11
5 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 64 21:45 0:23:28
6 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 56 22:04 0:23:48
7 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 47 21:54 0:23:50
8 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 39 23:26 0:24:25
9 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 31 26:12 0:27:18
10 Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 0 DNS  

R13 - Red Fleet - 8-25-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 93 21:59 0:22:04
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 82 23:28 0:22:15
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 71 22:50 0:22:58
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 28:24 0:28:31
5 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 50 28:42 0:29:43
6 Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 0 DNS  

R14 - Red Fleet - 8-25-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 94 19:28 0:18:27
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 19:35 0:19:40
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 74 19:49 0:19:56
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 64 25:18 0:25:24
5 Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 54 29:36 0:28:28
6 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 44 29:00 0:30:01

R15 - Red Fleet - 8-25-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 12:46 0:12:49
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 12:55 0:12:58
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 74 12:56 0:13:01
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 64 14:00 0:13:16
5 Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 54 17:02 0:16:23
6 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 44 16:17 0:16:51

R16 - Red Fleet - 8-25-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 93 13:55 0:13:11
2 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 82 13:35 0:13:40
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 71 14:31 0:14:34
4 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 61 14:43 0:14:47
5 Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 50 22:46 0:21:53
6 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com