CCSA 2019 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 8/4/2019

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 27, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
4-28-19
R2
4-28-19
R3
4-28-19
R4
7-21-19
R5
7-21-19
R6
7-21-19
R7
7-21-19
R8
7-21-19
R9
8-4-19
R10
8-4-19
R11
8-4-19
R12
8-4-19
1st Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 1,059 94 94 94 91 98 98 91 78 79 66 98 78
2nd Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 542 64 64 64 77 43 50 57 35 40 14 DNF 34 0 DNS
DNQ Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 796 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 98 84 84 84 96 92 79 92 87
DNQ Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 714 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 84 70 77 77 87 85 85 79 70
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 556 74 84 54 64 91 91 98 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mever, Kensha Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 531 54 74 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 59 92 72 96
DNQ Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 516 44 54 74 57 77 70 70 70 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 514 84 44 44 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 98 98 85 61
DNQ DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 463 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 50 57 43 43 72 53 59 43
DNQ Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 423 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 70 36 64 16 DNF 0 DNS 66 72 47 52
DNQ Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 275 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 50 64 36 64 61 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 247 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 30 30 30 36 0 DNS 47 47 27 0 DNS
DNQ Gill, David Laser   Int. 91.1 238 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 36 57 43 50 52 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 168 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 34 59 40 35
DNQ Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 133 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 27 40 66 0 DNS
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 101 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 53 34 14 DNF 0 DNS
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 101 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 21 27 53 0 DNS
DNQ Chaney, Eric Flying Scott 87 99 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 23 23 23 30 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mullins, Whig Laser  II 92.8 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser   Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 25, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
4-28-19
R2
4-28-19
R3
4-28-19
R4
7-21-19
R5
7-21-19
R6
7-21-19
R7
7-21-19
R8
7-21-19
R9
8-4-19
R10
8-4-19
R11
8-4-19
R12
8-4-19
1st Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 859 64 84 74 80 72 88 56 64 67 76 76 58
2nd Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 828 94 64 44 64 39 64 64 44 76 95 85 95
3rd Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 790 44 44 54 52 56 56 80 94 95 63 67 85
DNQ Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 688 74 94 94 96 80 80 96 74 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 670 84 74 84 88 88 96 72 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James, Don Holder 12 105.5 669 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 72 96 72 88 0 DNS 85 85 95 76
DNQ Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 344 54 54 64 39 47 39 47 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 236 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 48 63 58 67
DNQ Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 186 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 64 47 23 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Englert, Elliot FJ  Int. 97.9 170 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 31 31 31 23 DNF 54 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Hogan, Thomas Sunfish Int. 99.6 165 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39 30 DNF 48 48
DNQ Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 157 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 58 30 DNF 39 30 DNF
DNQ James FJ  Int. 97.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser   Int. 91.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 0 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R9 - Blue Fleet - 8-4-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 98 28:40 0:31:12
2 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 92 30:23 0:31:33
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 85 29:28 0:32:21
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 79 28:31 0:32:53
5 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 72 30:55 0:33:56
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 66 31:05 0:35:51
7 Mever, Kensha Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 59 33:20 0:36:16
8 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 53 32:25 0:36:55
9 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 47 32:15 0:37:07
10 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 40 35:48 0:37:18
11 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 34 34:58 0:37:43
12 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 27 32:55 0:37:58
13 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 21 35:06 0:40:29

R10 - Blue Fleet - 8-4-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 98 24:54 0:27:06
2 Mever, Kensha Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 92 25:16 0:27:30
3 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 85 25:44 0:28:15
4 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 79 27:49 0:28:53
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 72 25:33 0:29:28
6 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 66 25:46 0:29:43
7 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 59 28:18 0:30:32
8 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 53 28:58 0:31:48
9 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 47 27:42 0:31:53
10 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 40 28:00 0:32:18
11 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 34 28:30 0:32:28
12 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 27 29:30 0:34:02
13 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 14 DNF  

R11 - Blue Fleet - 8-4-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 98 23:51 0:27:31
2 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 92 26:38 0:27:39
3 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 85 26:26 0:28:46
4 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 79 26:15 0:28:49
5 Mever, Kensha Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 72 26:40 0:29:01
6 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 66 26:45 0:30:51
7 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 59 28:26 0:31:13
8 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 53 27:36 0:31:50
9 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 47 27:42 0:31:57
10 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 40 30:47 0:33:12
11 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 34 32:37 0:33:59
12 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 27 31:24 0:36:08
13 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 14 DNF  

R12 - Blue Fleet - 8-4-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Mever, Kensha Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 96 26:25 0:28:45
2 Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 87 28:09 0:29:14
3 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 78 25:51 0:29:49
4 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 70 27:26 0:30:07
5 Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 61 28:47 0:31:19
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 52 27:29 0:31:42
7 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 43 29:32 0:32:25
8 Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 35 30:15 0:32:38
9 Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
9 Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 0 DNS  
9 Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
9 Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 0 DNS  
9 Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  

R9 - Red Fleet - 8-4-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 95 20:59 0:21:04
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 85 23:48 0:22:34
3 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 76 23:05 0:22:49
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 67 23:25 0:23:33
5 Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 58 25:51 0:25:57
6 Page, John Rebel 96.9 48 25:30 0:26:19
7 Hogan, Thomas Sunfish Int. 99.6 39 26:43 0:26:49

R10 - Red Fleet - 8-4-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 95 15:35 0:15:24
2 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 85 16:31 0:15:39
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 76 16:22 0:16:28
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 63 17:16 0:17:20
4 Page, John Rebel 96.9 63 16:48 0:17:20
6 Hogan, Thomas Sunfish Int. 99.6 30 DNF  
6 Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 30 DNF  

R11 - Red Fleet - 8-4-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 95 17:18 0:16:24
2 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 85 17:05 0:16:53
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 76 17:15 0:17:21
4 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 67 17:31 0:17:35
5 Page, John Rebel 96.9 58 17:24 0:17:57
6 Hogan, Thomas Sunfish Int. 99.6 48 18:19 0:18:23
7 Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 39 27:29 0:27:36

R12 - Red Fleet - 8-4-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 95 18:45 0:18:32
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 85 18:54 0:18:59
3 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 76 20:33 0:19:29
4 Page, John Rebel 96.9 67 19:58 0:20:36
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 58 21:23 0:21:31
6 Hogan, Thomas Sunfish Int. 99.6 48 23:35 0:23:41
7 Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 30 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com