CCSA 2019 Races

Creve Coeur Lake

CCSA Race Results for 9/22/2019

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 24, Discards: 12, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 28, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
4-28-19
R2
4-28-19
R3
4-28-19
R4
7-21-19
R5
7-21-19
R6
7-21-19
R7
7-21-19
R8
7-21-19
R9
8-4-19
R10
8-4-19
R11
8-4-19
R12
8-4-19
R13
8-25-19
R14
8-25-19
R15
8-25-19
R16
8-25-19
R17
9-8-19
R18
9-8-19
R19
9-8-19
R20
9-22-19
R21
9-22-19
R22
9-22-19
R23
9-22-19
R24
9-22-19
1st Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 1,126 94 94 94 91 98 98 91 (78) (79) (66) 98 (78) 96 96 89 (80) (56) (26 DNF) (0 DNS) 87 (80) (82) (0 DNS) (0 DNS)
2nd Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 1,034 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 84 (70) 77 77 87 85 85 79 (70) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 91 93 90 90
3rd Springer, Dwain Catalina 16.5 nsCapri 96.3 988 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 98 84 84 84 96 92 79 92 87 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 96 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC
4th Irgers, Stephan Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 896 84 (44) 44 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 98 98 85 61 (39) 72 47 47 80 87 93 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
5th Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 887 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 70 (36) 64 (16 DNF) (0 DNS) 66 72 (47) (52) 88 80 74 88 64 61 82 78 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS)
6th Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 874 (44) (54) 74 57 77 70 70 70 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 72 88 59 (39) 88 78 71 (26 DNF) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS)
7th DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 728 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (43) 50 57 (43) 43 72 53 59 43 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 70 68 71 77 65
8th Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 722 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 50 64 (36) 64 61 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 80 47 36 56 72 70 61 61 (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS)
9th Bell, Charles Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 655 64 64 64 77 43 50 57 (35) 40 (14 DNF) (34) (0 DNS) (31) (31) 47 (31) 47 52 50 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
DNQ Karpinski, Bob Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 579 74 84 54 64 91 91 98 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 23 DNF (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mever, Kensha Snipe  (Int.) 91.9 531 54 74 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 59 92 72 96 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Raidor 92.7 433 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 34 59 40 35 64 56 81 64 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 312 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 52 57 61 65 77
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 289 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 56 64 97 72 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Klarer, Don Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 247 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 30 30 30 36 (0 DNS) 47 47 27 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, David Laser   Int. 91.1 238 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 36 57 43 50 52 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 200 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNS 0 DNS 28 96 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 26 DNF 0 DNS 50 0 DNS 0 DNS
DNQ Janowski, Mike Y-Flyer 86.7 198 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 27 40 66 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 39 26 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Silviera, Matt Precision 185 90.2 152 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 47 39 66 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Cox, Jim Y-Flyer 86.7 101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 21 27 53 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Adkins, Jeff MC Scow 87.8 101 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 53 34 14 DNF (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Chaney, Eric Flying Scott 87 99 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 23 23 23 30 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Mullins, Whig Laser  II 92.8 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kline, Bill Thistle 83 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Gill, Bryan Laser   Int. 91.1 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ SeaScouts Hunter 170 92.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Linneman, Chris Y-Flyer 86.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

Red Fleet

Sailed: 24, Discards: 12, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 26, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point Total
Rank HelmName Class USPN Total (12 Best Races) R1
4-28-19
R2
4-28-19
R3
4-28-19
R4
7-21-19
R5
7-21-19
R6
7-21-19
R7
7-21-19
R8
7-21-19
R9
8-4-19
R10
8-4-19
R11
8-4-19
R12
8-4-19
R13
8-25-19
R14
8-25-19
R15
8-25-19
R16
8-25-19
R17
9-8-19
R18
9-8-19
R19
9-8-19
R20
9-22-19
R21
9-22-19
R22
9-22-19
R23
9-22-19
R24
9-22-19
1st Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 1,087 (74) 94 94 96 80 80 96 (74) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 93 84 94 (61) (26 DNF) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) 94 91 91 (77) (75)
2nd James, Don Holder 12 105.5 1,032 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (72) 96 72 88 (0 DNS) 85 85 95 76 82 94 (64) 93 78 (71) 88 (34 DNF) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS)
3rd Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 996 84 74 84 88 88 96 72 84 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (64) 68 80 90 88
4th Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 976 (44) (44) (54) (52) (56) (56) 80 94 95 (63) 67 85 (61) (64) 84 71 (61) 93 75 84 80 68 (65) (0 DNS)
5th Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 938 (64) 84 74 80 72 88 (56) (64) (67) 76 76 (58) 71 74 74 82 87 (61) (0 DNS) (54) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS) (0 DNS)
6th Humble, Ed CL14 101.2 923 94 64 (44) 64 (39) 64 64 44 76 95 85 95 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 96 82 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC)
7th Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 631 54 54 64 (39) 47 39 47 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 50 44 44 (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 74 57 57 (0 DNS) (0 DNS)
DNQ Page, John Rebel 96.9 356 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 48 63 58 67 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 70 50 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Winkunech, Jimmy Zuma 104 344 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 52 64 47 23 DNF (0 DNS) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNS) 54 54 50 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Englert, Elliot FJ  Int. 97.9 196 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 31 31 31 23 DNF 54 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 26 DNF (0 DNS) 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Hogan, Thomas Sunfish Int. 99.6 165 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 39 30 DNF 48 48 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harting, John Sunfish Int. 99.6 157 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 58 30 DNF 39 30 DNF (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Garms, Abby & AJ Sunfish Int. 99.6 26 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 26 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNS 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Kalliongis, John Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Owens, Ken Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Page, John Sea Snark 125 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Springer, Dwain Mirror Dinghy 10'10 113.1 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Crow, Tim FJ  Int. 97.9 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Leaf, Chuck Barnett 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Pilliard, Tom AMF 14 104 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ James FJ  Int. 97.9 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Harmon, David Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser Radial/Laser M 96.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Koya, Bhauya Laser   Int. 91.1 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Smith, Jim Banshee 93.7 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
DNQ Janowski, Mike Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) (0 DNC) 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC

The 12 best results will be used per skipper/boat per fleet for overall standings.

R20 - Blue Fleet - 9-22-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 96 21:22 0:23:27
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 87 21:12 0:24:27
3 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 78 22:35 0:26:03
4 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 70 24:20 0:26:43
5 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 61 25:54 0:27:56
6 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 52 25:45 0:29:38
7 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 26 DNF  
7 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 26 DNF  

R21 - Blue Fleet - 9-22-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 91 21:58 0:24:07
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 80 21:44 0:25:04
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 68 24:24 0:26:47
4 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 57 24:43 0:28:27
5 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
5 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
5 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  
5 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 0 DNS  

R22 - Blue Fleet - 9-22-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 93 28:54 0:31:43
2 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 82 28:02 0:32:20
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 71 31:51 0:34:58
4 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 61 30:59 0:35:39
5 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 50 31:27 0:37:53
6 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
6 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
6 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  

R23 - Blue Fleet - 9-22-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 90 21:48 0:23:56
2 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 77 23:21 0:25:38
3 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 65 23:16 0:26:46
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
4 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  
4 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 0 DNS  

R24 - Blue Fleet - 9-22-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Merrill, Paul Todd Laser   Int. 91.1 90 26:30 0:29:05
2 Smith, Jim Buccaneer 18' SWN18 86.9 77 26:44 0:30:46
3 DeBoer, Menno Laser   Int. 91.1 65 30:49 0:33:50
4 Rosenbloom, Eric Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
4 Gill, Bob Y-Flyer 86.7 0 DNS  
4 Zale, David Mutineer 15' SWN15 96 0 DNS  
4 Galliers, Marshall Hunter 170 no spi 92.7 0 DNS  
4 Mathys-Pearse, Andy Thistle 83 0 DNS  

R20 - Red Fleet - 9-22-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 94 13:27 0:13:30
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 84 15:59 0:16:03
3 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 74 15:36 0:16:09
4 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 64 16:29 0:16:55
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 54 25:08 0:25:17
6 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 34 DNF  

R21 - Red Fleet - 9-22-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 15:07 0:15:11
2 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 80 15:16 0:15:20
3 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 68 15:05 0:15:29
4 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 57 18:03 0:18:41
5 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0 DNS  
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

R22 - Red Fleet - 9-22-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 91 16:20 0:16:24
2 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 80 16:03 0:16:29
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 68 16:31 0:16:35
4 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 57 20:53 0:21:37
5 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0 DNS  
5 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  

R23 - Red Fleet - 9-22-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 90 12:35 0:12:55
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 77 13:04 0:13:07
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 65 13:42 0:13:45
4 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0 DNS  
4 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  
4 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 0 DNS  

R24 - Red Fleet - 9-22-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class USPN Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Walters, Greg Roades Bantam 97.4 88 13:38 0:14:00
2 Cox, Jim Sunfish Int. 99.6 75 15:09 0:15:13
3 James, Don Holder 12 105.5 0 DNS  
3 Marston, Greg Sunfish Int. 99.6 0 DNS  
3 Linneman, Chris Catalina 14.2 Capri 99.4 0 DNS  
3 Ribauda, Trish Precision 15 96.6 0 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

http://sailccsa.com/

http://sailccsa.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com